Founder / Director

Dr Muriel Newman

Dr Muriel Newman

Local Government Directory

 

Please scroll down to find the Council you are looking for – they are listed regionally. And please let us know if you spot anything that needs to be updated by emailing admin@nzcpr.com 

Please note: The NZCPR publishes a free newsletter each week dealing with public policy issues of concern – if you would like to keep informed, please register for the mailing list by clicking HERE 

 

Auckland & Northland

CouncilNamePositionWardEmail
AucklandDesley SimpsonCouncillorŌrākei Warddesley.simpson@aucklandcouncil.govt.nz
AucklandRichard HillsCouncillorNorth Shore Wardrichard.hills@aucklandcouncil.govt.nz
AucklandChris DarbyCouncillorNorth Shore Wardchris.darby@aucklandcouncil.govt.nz
AucklandJosephine BartleyCouncillorMaungakiekie-Tāmaki Wardjosephine.bartley@aucklandcouncil.govt.nz
AucklandDaniel NewmanCouncillorManurewa-Papakura Warddaniel.newman@aucklandcouncil.govt.nz
AucklandAngela DaltonCouncillorManurewa-Papakura Wardangela.dalton@aucklandcouncil.govt.nz
AucklandPhil GoffMayorAt Largephil.goff@aucklandcouncil.govt.nz
AucklandEfeso CollinsCouncillorManukau Wardefeso.collins@aucklandcouncil.govt.nz
AucklandAlf FilipainaCouncillorManukau Wardalf.filipaina@aucklandcouncil.govt.nz
AucklandPaul YoungCouncillorHowick Wardpaul.young@aucklandcouncil.govt.nz
AucklandSharon StewartCouncillorHowick Wardsharon.stewart@aucklandcouncil.govt.nz
AucklandBill CashmoreDeputy MayorFranklin Wardbill.cashmore@aucklandcouncil.govt.nz
AucklandTracey MulhollandCouncillorWhau Wardtracy.mulholland@aucklandcouncil.govt.nz
AucklandChristine FletcherCouncillor​Albert-Eden-Puketāpapa Wardchristine.fletcher@aucklandcouncil.govt.nz
AucklandPippa CoomCouncillorWaitematā and Gulf Wardpippa.coom@aucklandcouncil.govt.nz
AucklandCathy CaseyCouncillor​Albert-Eden-Puketāpapa Wardcathy.casey@aucklandcouncil.govt.nz
AucklandLinda CooperCouncillorWaitākere Wardlinda.cooper@aucklandcouncil.govt.nz
AucklandWayne WalkerCouncillorAlbany Wardwayne.walker@aucklandcouncil.govt.nz
AucklandShane HendersonCouncillorWaitākere Wardshane.henderson@aucklandcouncil.govt.nz
AucklandJohn WatsonCouncillorAlbany Wardjohn.watson@aucklandcouncil.govt.nz
AucklandGreg SayersCouncillorRodney Wardgreg.sayers@aucklandcouncil.govt.nz
Hauraki DistrictBrian GentilCouncillorWaihi WardBrian.Gentil@hauraki-dc.govt.nz
Hauraki DistrictSara HowellCouncillorWaihi WardSara.Howell@hauraki-dc.govt.nz
Hauraki DistrictDuncan SmeatonCouncillorWaihi Wardduncan.smeaton@hauraki-dc.govt.nz
Hauraki DistrictAnee-Marie SpicerCouncillorWaihi Wardannemarie.spicer@hauraki-dc.govt.nz
Hauraki DistrictToby AdamsMayorPaeroa Wardtoby.adams@hauraki-dc.govt.nz
Hauraki DistrictCarole DaleyCouncillorPaeroa Wardcarole.daley@hauraki-dc.govt.nz
Hauraki DistrictPaul MilnerDeputy MayorPaeroa Wardpaul.milner@hauraki-dc.govt.nz
Hauraki DistrictJo TilsleyCouncillorPaeroa WardJo.Tilsley@hauraki-dc.govt.nz
Hauraki DistrictRino WilkinsonCouncillorPaeroa WardRino.Wilkinson@hauraki-dc.govt.nz
Hauraki DistrictRaymond BroadCouncillorPlains WardRaymond.Broad@hauraki-dc.govt.nz
Hauraki DistrictPhillip BuckthoughtCouncillorPlains Wardphillip.buckthought@hauraki-dc.govt.nz
Hauraki DistrictRodney GarrettCouncillorPlains WardRodney.Garrett@hauraki-dc.govt.nz
Hauraki DistrictRoss HarrisCouncillorPlains Wardross.harris@hauraki-dc.govt.nz
Hauraki DistrictPaul AndersonCouncillorWaihi WardPaul.Anderson@hauraki-dc.govt.nz
Kaipara DistrictJason SmithMayorAt Largemayor@kaipara.govt.nz
Kaipara DistrictAnna CurnowDeputy MayorAt Largeacurnow@kaipara.govt.nz
Kaipara DistrictVictoria Del La Varis-WoodcockCouncillorAt Largevvaris-woodcock@kaipara.govt.nz
Kaipara DistrictKaren Joyce-PakiCouncillorAt Largekjoyce-paki@kaipara.govt.nz
Kaipara DistrictJonathan LarsenCouncillorAt Largejlarsen@kaipara.govt.nz
Kaipara DistrictMark VincentCouncillorAt Largemvincent@kaipara.govt.nz
Kaipara DistrictPeter WetheyCouncillorAt Largepwethey@kaipara.govt.nz
Kaipara DistrictEryn Wilson-CollinsCouncillorAt Largeewilson-collins@kaipara.govt.nz
Kaipara DistrictDavid WillsCouncillorAt Largedwills@kaipara.govt.nz
Chatham IslandsKeri DayCouncillorAt Largekeri_day@xtra.co.nz
Chatham IslandsRichard JoyceCouncillorAt Largesbjoyce@xtra.co.nz
Chatham IslandsJason SeymourCouncillorAt Largejasechatham@hotmail.co.nz
Chatham IslandsMonique CroonMayorAt Largemonique.croon5@gmail.com
Chatham IslandsGreg HorlerDeputy MayorAt Largeinfo@cic.govt.nz 
Chatham IslandsCeline Gregory-HuntCouncillorAt Largeinfo@cic.govt.nz 
Chatham IslandsGraeme HoareCouncillorAt Largeinfo@cic.govt.nz 
Chatham IslandsOscar NilssonCouncillorAt Largeinfo@cic.govt.nz 
Chatham IslandsAmanda SeymourCouncillorAt Largeinfo@cic.govt.nz 
Far North DistrictAnn CourtDeputy MayorBay of Islands-Whangaroa Wardann.court@fndc.govt.nz
Far North DistrictDavid ClendonCouncillorBay of Islands-Whangaroa Warddavid.clendon@fndc.govt.nz
Far North DistrictRachel SmithCouncillorBay of Islands-Whangaroa Wardrachel.smith@fndc.govt.nz
Far North DistrictKelly StratfordCouncillorBay of Islands-Whangaroa Wardkelly.stratford@fndc.govt.nz
Far North DistrictMoko TepaniaCouncillorKaikohe-Hokianga Wardmoko.tepania@fndc.govt.nz
Far North DistrictJohn VujcichCouncillorKaikohe-Hokianga Wardjohn.vujcich@fndc.govt.nz
Far North DistrictDave CollardCouncillorTe Hiku Warddave.collard@fndc.govt.nz
Far North DistrictFelicity FoyCouncillorTe Hiku Wardfelicity.foy@fndc.govt.nz
Far North DistrictMate RadichCouncillorTe Hiku Wardmate.radich@fndc.govt.nz
Far North DistrictJohn CarterMayorAt Largejohn.carter@fndc.govt.nz
Northland RegionalTerry ArcherCouncillorWhangārei Urbanterrya@nrc.govt.nz
Northland RegionalPenny SmartChairKaipara Constituencypennys@nrc.govt.nz
Northland RegionalJustin BlakeDeputy ChairHokianga-Kaikohe Constituencyjustinb@nrc.govt.nz
Northland RegionalAmy MacdonaldCouncillorCoastal Centralamym@nrc.govt.nz
Northland RegionalMartin RobinsonCouncillorCoastal Northmartyr@nrc.govt.nz
Northland RegionalJoce YeomanCouncillorCoastal Northjocey@nrc.govt.nz
Northland RegionalRick StolwerkCouncillorCoastal Southricks@nrc.govt.nz
Northland RegionalJack CrawCouncillorWhangārei Urbanjackc@nrc.govt.nz
Northland RegionalColin KitchenCouncillorTe Hikucolink@nrc.govt.nz
Whangarei DistrictGreg MartinCouncillorHikurangi Coastal Wardcr.martin@wdc.govt.nz
Whangarei DistrictSimon ReidCouncillorMangakāhia-Maungatapere Wardcr.reid@wdc.govt.nz
Whangarei DistrictCarol PetersCouncillorOkara Wardcr.peters@wdc.govt.nz
Whangarei DistrictNicholas ConnopCouncillorOkara WardCr.Connop@wdc.govt.nz
Whangarei DistrictPhil HalseCouncillorOkara Wardcr.halse@wdc.govt.nz
Whangarei DistrictVince CocurulloCouncillorOkara Wardcr.cocurullo@wdc.govt.nz
Whangarei DistrictSheryl MaiMayorAt Largemayor@wdc.govt.nz
Whangarei DistrictGreg InnesDeputy MayorAt Largecr.innes@wdc.govt.nz
Whangarei DistrictKen CouperCouncillorBream Bay Wardcr.couper@wdc.govt.nz
Whangarei DistrictShelley DeemingCouncillorBream Bay Wardcr.deeming@wdc.govt.nz
Whangarei DistrictGavin BenneyCouncillorBream Bay Wardcr.benney@wdc.govt.nz
Whangarei DistrictJayne GolightlyCouncillorAt Largecr.golightly@wdc.govt.nz
Whangarei DistrictTricia CutforthCouncillorDenby Wardcr.cutforth@wdc.govt.nz
Whangarei DistrictAnna MurphyCouncillorHikurangi Coastal Wardcr.murphy@wdc.govt.nz

Bay Of Plenty

CouncilNamePositionWardEmail
Bay Of Plenty RegionalNorm BruningCouncillorWestern Bay of Plenty General Constituencynorm.bruning@boprc.govt.nz
Bay Of Plenty RegionalStacey RoseCouncillorTauranga General ConstituencyStacey.Rose@boprc.govt.nz
Bay Of Plenty RegionalStuart CrosbyCouncillorTauranga General Constituencystuart.crosby@boprc.govt.nz
Bay Of Plenty RegionalAndrew von DadelszenCouncillorTauranga General Constituencyandrew.vondadelszen@boprc.govt.nz
Bay Of Plenty RegionalPaula ThompsonCouncillorTauranga General Constituencypaula.thompson@boprc.govt.nz
Bay Of Plenty RegionalDavid LoveCouncillorTauranga General Constituencydavid.love@boprc.govt.nz
Bay Of Plenty RegionalKevin WintersCouncillorRotorua Regional Constituencykevin.winters@boprc.govt.nz
Bay Of Plenty RegionalLyall ThurstonCouncillorRotorua Regional Constituencylyall.thurston@boprc.govt.nz
Bay Of Plenty RegionalDoug LeederChairEastern Bay of Plenty General Constituencydoug.leeder@boprc.govt.nz
Bay Of Plenty RegionalBill ClarkCouncillorEastern Bay of Plenty General Constituencybill.clark@boprc.govt.nz
Bay Of Plenty RegionalMatemoana McDonaldCouncillorMauāo Māori Regional Constituencymatemoana.mcdonald@boprc.govt.nz
Bay Of Plenty RegionalToi Kai Rākau ItiCouncillorKōhī Māori ConstituencyToi.Iti@boprc.govt.nz
Bay Of Plenty RegionalTe Taru WhiteCouncillorŌkurei Māori ConstituencyTeTaru.White@boprc.govt.nz
Bay Of Plenty RegionalJane NeesDeputy ChairWestern Bay of Plenty General Constituencyjane.nees@boprc.govt.nz
Kawerau DistrictRex SavageCouncillorAt Largergksavage@gmail.com
Kawerau DistrictDavid SparksCouncillorAt Largeulricsparks@gmail.com
Kawerau DistrictMalcolm CampbellMayorAt Largemayor@kaweraudc.govt.nz
Kawerau DistrictFaylene TunuiDeputy MayorAt Largedeputy.mayor@kaweraudc.govt.nz
Kawerau DistrictCarolyn IonCouncillorAt Largeion.family@xtra.co.nz
Kawerau DistrictWarwick GodferyCouncillorAt Largewarwick.godfery@gmail.com
Kawerau DistrictBerice JulianCouncillorAt Largeberice@xtra.co.nz
Kawerau DistrictSela KingiCouncillorAt Largekingiboss77@gmail.com
Kawerau DistrictAaron RangihikaCouncillorAt Largeaetkrangihika@gmail.com
Opotiki DistrictDavid MooreCouncillorWaioeka/Waiotahe Warddavidm@odc.govt.nz
Opotiki DistrictLouis RapihanaCouncillorCoast Wardlouisr@odc.govt.nz
Opotiki DistrictLyn RiestererMayorDistrict Wardlynr@odc.govt.nz
Opotiki DistrictShona BrowneDeputy MayorŌpōtiki Wardshonab@odc.govt.nz
Opotiki DistrictBarry HoweCouncillorŌpōtiki Wardbazzshazz@xtra.co.nz
Opotiki DistrictSteve NelsonCouncillorŌpōtiki Wardsteven@odc.govt.nz
Opotiki DistrictDebi HocartCouncillorWaioeka/Waiotahe Warddebih@odc.govt.nz
Tauranga CityAnne TolleyCommission ChairAt Largeanne.tolley@tauranga.govt.nz
Tauranga CityBill WasleyCommissionerAt Largebill.wasley@tauranga.govt.nz
Tauranga CityStephen SelwoodCommissionerAt Largestephen.selwood@tauranga.govt.nz
Tauranga CityShadrach RollestonCommissionerAt Largeshadrach.rolleston@tauranga.govt.nz
Western Bay of Plenty DistrictGrant DallyCouncillorTe Puke-Maketu WardGrant.Dally@westernbay.govt.nz
Western Bay of Plenty DistrictMonique GrayCouncillorTe Puke-Maketu Wardmonique.gray@westernbay.govt.nz
Western Bay of Plenty DistrictKevin MarshCouncillorTe Puke-Maketu WardKevin.Marsh@westernbay.govt.nz
Western Bay of Plenty DistrictMark DeanCouncillorKaimai WardMark.Dean@westernbay.govt.nz
Western Bay of Plenty DistrictMurray GraingerCouncillorKaimai WardMurray.Grainger@westernbay.govt.nz
Western Bay of Plenty DistrictMargaret Murray-BengeCouncillorKaimai WardMargaret.Murray-Benge@westernbay.govt.nz
Western Bay of Plenty DistrictDon ThwaitesCouncillorKaimai WardDon.Thwaites@westernbay.govt.nz
Western Bay of Plenty DistrictJames DenyerCouncillorKatikati-Waihi Beach WardJames.Denyer@westernbay.govt.nz
Western Bay of Plenty DistrictAnne HenryCouncillorKatikati-Waihi Beach WardAnne.Henry@westernbay.govt.nz
Western Bay of Plenty DistrictGarry WebberMayorAt LargeGarry.Webber@westernbay.govt.nz
Western Bay of Plenty DistrictJohn ScrimgeourDeputy MayorTe Puke-Maketu WardJohn.Scrimgeour@westernbay.govt.nz
Whakatane DistrictJudy TurnerMayorAt Largejudy.turner@whakatane.govt.nz
Whakatane DistrictAndrew IlesDeputy MayorAt Largeandrew.iles@whakatane.govt.nz
Whakatane DistrictJulie JukesCouncillorWhakatāne-Ōhope Wardjulie.jukes@whakatane.govt.nz
Whakatane DistrictAlison SilcockCouncillorGalatea-Murupara Wardalison.silcock@whakatane.govt.nz
Whakatane DistrictNándor TánczosCouncillorWhakatāne-Ōhope Wardnandor.tanczos@whakatane.govt.nz
Whakatane DistrictGerard van BeekCouncillorRangitāiki Wardgerard.vanbeek@whakatane.govt.nz
Whakatane DistrictVictor LucaCouncillorWhakatāne-Ōhope Wardvictor.luca@whakatane.govt.nz
Whakatane DistrictGavin DennisCouncillorRangitāiki Wardgavin.dennis@whakatane.govt.nz
Whakatane DistrictWilson JamesCouncillorRangitāiki Wardwilson.james@whakatane.govt.nz
Whakatane DistrictLesley ImminkCouncillorWhakatāne-Ōhope Wardlesley.immink@whakatane.govt.nz
Whakatane DistrictJohn PullarCouncillorWhakatāne-Ōhope Wardjohn.pullar@whakatane.govt.nz

Waikato

CouncilNamePositionWardEmail
Hamilton CityMaxine Van OostenCouncillorEast Wardmaxine.vanoosten@council.hcc.govt.nz
Hamilton CityAngela O’LearyCouncillorWest Wardangela.oleary@council.hcc.govt.nz
Hamilton CityMartin GallagherCouncillorWest Wardmartin.gallagher@council.hcc.govt.nz
Hamilton CitySarah ThomsonCouncillorWest Wardsarah.thomson@council.hcc.govt.nz
Hamilton CityDave MacphersonCouncillorWest Warddave.macpherson@council.hcc.govt.nz
Hamilton CityEwan WilsonCouncillorWest Wardewan.wilson@council.hcc.govt.nz
Hamilton CityPaula SouthgateMayorAt Largepaula.southgate@council.hcc.govt.nz
Hamilton CityGeoff TaylorDeputy MayorAt Largegeoff.taylor@council.hcc.govt.nz
Hamilton CityMark BuntingCouncillorEast Wardmark.bunting@council.hcc.govt.nz
Hamilton CityKesh Naidoo-RaufCouncillorEast Wardkesh.naidoo-rauf@council.hcc.govt.nz
Hamilton CityRyan HamiltonCouncillorEast Wardryan.hamilton@council.hcc.govt.nz
Hamilton CityRob PascoeCouncillorEast Wardrob.pascoe@council.hcc.govt.nz
Matamata-Piako DistrictAsh TannerMayorAt Largeatanner@mpdc.govt.nz
Matamata-Piako DistrictKevin TappinCouncillorMatamata Wardktappin@mpdc.govt.nz
Matamata-Piako DistrictAdrienne WilcockCouncillorMatamata Wardawilcock@mpdc.govt.nz
Matamata-Piako DistrictJames SainsburyCouncillorMatamata Wardjsainsbury@mpdc.govt.nz
Matamata-Piako DistrictSue WhitingCouncillorMatamata Wardswhiting@mpdc.govt.nz
Matamata-Piako DistrictDonna ArnoldCouncillorMorrinsville Warddarnold@mpdc.govt.nz
Matamata-Piako DistrictNeil GoodgerDeputy MayorAt Largengoodger@mpdc.govt.nz
Matamata-Piako DistrictBruce DewhurstCouncillorMorrinsville Wardbdewhurst@mpdc.govt.nz
Matamata-Piako DistrictJames ThomasCouncillorMorrinsville Wardjthomas@mpdc.govt.nz
Matamata-Piako DistrictCaitlin CaseyCouncillorTe Aroha Wardccasey@mpdc.govt.nz
Matamata-Piako DistrictRussell SmithCouncillorTe Aroha Wardrussellsmith@mpdc.govt.nz
Matamata-Piako DistrictTeena CornesCouncillorTe Aroha Wardtcornes@mpdc.govt.nz
Otoroganga DistrictKit JeffriesCouncillorKawhia-Tihiroa Wardkitjeffries@otodc.govt.nz
Otoroganga DistrictAnnette WilliamsCouncillorKawhia-Tihiroa Wardannettewilliams@otodc.govt.nz
Otoroganga DistrictRobyn KlosCouncillorWharepuhunga Wardrobynklos@otodc.govt.nz
Otoroganga DistrictBryan FergusonCouncillorKiokio-Korakonui Wardbryanferguson@otodc.govt.nz
Otoroganga DistrictRodney DowCouncillorOtorohanga Wardrodney.dow@otodc.govt.nz
Otoroganga DistrictKatrina ChristisonCouncillorOtorohanga Wardkatrinachristison@otodc.govt.nz
Otoroganga DistrictMax BaxterMayorAt Largemax@otodc.govt.nz
Otoroganga DistrictRoy JohnsonDeputy MayorWaipa Wardroyjohnson@otodc.govt.nz
Rotorua Lakes DistrictSteve ChadwickMayorAt LargeSteve.Chadwick@rotorualc.nz
Rotorua Lakes DistrictDave DonaldsonCouncillorAt LargeDave.Donaldson@rotorualc.nz
Rotorua Lakes DistrictPeter BentleyCouncillorAt LargePeter.Bentley@rotorualc.nz
Rotorua Lakes DistrictRaj KumarCouncillorAt LargeRaj.Kumar@rotorualc.nz
Rotorua Lakes DistrictTrevor MaxwellCouncillorAt LargeTrevor.Maxwell@rotorualc.nz
Rotorua Lakes DistrictMerepeka Raukawa-TaitCouncillorAt LargeMerepeka.Raukawa-Tait@rotorualc.nz
Rotorua Lakes DistrictTania TapsellCouncillorAt LargeTania.Tapsell@rotorualc.nz
Rotorua Lakes DistrictSandra KaifongCouncillorAt Largesandra.kaifong@rotorualc.nz
Rotorua Lakes DistrictReynold MacphersonCouncillorAt Largereynold.macpherson@rotorualc.nz
Rotorua Lakes DistrictFisher WangCouncillorAt Largefisher.wang@rotorualc.nz
Rotorua Lakes DistrictMercia YatesCouncillorAt Largemercia.yates@rotorualc.nz
South Waikato DistrictMarin GlucinaCouncillorTokoroa WardContact Form
South Waikato DistrictHamish DaineCouncillorTokoroa WardContact Form
South Waikato DistrictAlex JansenCouncillorTokoroa WardContact Form
South Waikato DistrictSandra WallaceCouncillorPutaruru WardContact Form
South Waikato DistrictHans NelisCouncillorPutaruru WardContact Form
South Waikato DistrictGary PetleyCouncillorPutaruru WardContact Form
South Waikato DistrictPeter SchulteCouncillorTirau WardContact Form
South Waikato DistrictJenny ShattockMayorAt LargeContact Form
South Waikato DistrictBill MachenDeputy MayorTokoroa WardContact Form
South Waikato DistrictArama NgāpōCouncillorTokoroa WardContact Form
South Waikato DistrictThomas LeeCouncillorTokoroa WardContact Form
Taupo DistrictDavid TrewavasMayorAt Largemayortrewavas@taupo.govt.nz
Taupo DistrictChristine RankinDeputy MayorTaupo Wardcouncillorrankin@taupo.govt.nz
Taupo DistrictKylie LeonardCouncillorTaupo East Rural Wardcouncillorleonard@taupo.govt.nz
Taupo DistrictJohn BoddyCouncillorTaupo Wardcouncillorboddy@taupo.govt.nz
Taupo DistrictKathy GuyCouncillorTaupo Wardcouncillorguy@taupo.govt.nz
Taupo DistrictAnna ParkCouncillorTaupo Wardcouncillorpark@taupo.govt.nz
Taupo DistrictKevin TaylorCouncillorTaupo Wardcouncillortaylor@taupo.govt.nz
Taupo DistrictYvonne WestermanCouncillorTaupo Wardcouncillorwesterman@taupo.govt.nz
Taupo DistrictJohn WilliamsonCouncillorTaupo Wardcouncillorwilliamson@taupo.govt.nz
Taupo DistrictTangonui KingiCouncillorTurangi-Tongariro Wardcouncillorkingi@taupo.govt.nz
Taupo DistrictJohn MackCouncillorTurangi-Tongariro Wardcouncillormack@taupo.govt.nz
Thames Coromandel DistrictGary GotliebCouncillorSouth East Wardgary.gotlieb@council.tcdc.govt.nz
Thames Coromandel DistrictTerry WalkerCouncillorSouth East Wardterry.walker@council.tcdc.govt.nz
Thames Coromandel DistrictSally ChristieCouncillorThames Wardsally.christie@council.tcdc.govt.nz
Thames Coromandel DistrictMartin RodleyCouncillorThames Wardmartin.rodley@council.tcdc.govt.nz
Thames Coromandel DistrictRobyn SinclairCouncillorThames Wardrobyn.sinclair@council.tcdc.govt.nz
Thames Coromandel DistrictSandra GoudieMayorAt Largesandra.goudie@tcdc.govt.nz
Thames Coromandel DistrictMurray McLeanDeputy MayorMercury Bay Wardmurray.mclean@council.tcdc.govt.nz
Thames Coromandel DistrictJohn MorrisseyCouncillorCoromandel-Colville Wardjohn.morrissey@council.tcdc.govt.nz
Thames Coromandel DistrictTony FoxCouncillorMercury Bay Wardtony.fox@council.tcdc.govt.nz
Waikato DistrictShelley LynchCouncillorHuntly Wardshelley.lynch@waidc.govt.nz
Waikato DistrictRob McGuireCouncillorEureka Wardrob.mcguire@waidc.govt.nz
Waikato DistrictFrank McInallyCouncillorHuntly Wardfrank.mcinally@waidc.govt.nz
Waikato DistrictEugene PattersonCouncillorNgaruawahia Wardeugene.patterson@waidc.govt.nz
Waikato DistrictJan SedgwickCouncillorWhangamarino Wardjan.sedgwick@waidc.govt.nz
Waikato DistrictNoel SmithCouncillorNewcastle Wardnoel.smith@waidc.govt.nz
Waikato DistrictLisa ThomsonCouncillorRaglan Wardlisa.thomson@waidc.govt.nz
Waikato DistrictChris WoolertonCouncillorHukanui-Waerenga Wardchris.woolerton@waidc.govt.nz
Waikato DistrictAllan SansonMayorAt Largemayor@waidc.govt.nz
Waikato DistrictAksel BechDeputy MayorTamahere Wardaksel.bech@waidc.govt.nz
Waikato DistrictJacqui ChurchCouncillorAwaroa ki Tuakau Wardjacqui.church@waidc.govt.nz
Waikato DistrictCarolyn EyreCouncillorOnewhero-Te Akau Wardcarolyn.eyre@waidc.govt.nz
Waikato DistrictJanet GibbCouncillorNgaruawahia Wardjanet.gibb@waidc.govt.nz
Waikato DistrictStephanie HendersonCouncillorAwaroa ki Tuakau Wardstephanie.henderson@waidc.govt.nz
Waikato RegionalAngela StrangeCouncillorHamilton ConstituencyAngela.Strange@waikatoregion.govt.nz
Waikato RegionalRuss RimmingtonChairHamilton ConstituencyRuss.Rimmington@waikatoregion.govt.nz
Waikato RegionalKataraina HodgeDeputy ChairNgā Tai ki Uta ConstituencyKataraina.Hodge@waikatoregion.govt.nz
Waikato RegionalJennifer NickelCouncillorHamilton ConstituencyJennifer.Nickel@waikatoregion.govt.nz
Waikato RegionalBarry QuayleCouncillorHamilton ConstituencyBarry.Quayle@waikatoregion.govt.nz
Waikato RegionalFred LichtwarkCouncillorWaikato ConstituencyFred.Lichtwark@waikatoregion.govt.nz
Waikato RegionalPamela StoreyCouncillorWaikato ConstituencyPamela.Storey@waikatoregion.govt.nz
Waikato RegionalStu HusbandCouncillorWaihou ConstituencyStuart.Husband@waikatoregion.govt.nz
Waikato RegionalHugh VercoeCouncillorWaihou ConstituencyHugh.Vercoe@waikatoregion.govt.nz
Waikato RegionalKathy WhiteCouncillorTaupō-Rotorua ConstituencyKathy.White@waikatoregion.govt.nz
Waikato RegionalDenis TeggCouncillorThames-CoromandelDenis.Tegg@waikatoregion.govt.nz
Waikato RegionalAndrew MacPhersonCouncillorWaipā-King Country ConstituencyAndrew.MacPherson@waikatoregion.govt.nz
Waikato RegionalStu KneeboneCouncillorWaipā-King Country ConstituencyStuart.Kneebone@waikatoregion.govt.nz
Waikato RegionalTipa MahutaCouncillorNgā Hau E Wha Constituencytipa.mahuta@waikatoregion.govt.nz
Waipa DistrictBruce ThomasCouncillorPirongia WardBruce.Thomas@waipadc.govt.nz
Waipa DistrictElwyn Andree-WiltensCouncillorMaungatautari WardElwyn.Andree-Wiltens@waipadc.govt.nz
Waipa DistrictSusan O'ReganCouncillorKakepuku WardSusan.O'Regan@waipadc.govt.nz
Waipa DistrictJim MylchreestMayorAt Largejim.mylchreest@waipadc.govt.nz
Waipa DistrictLiz StolwykDeputy MayorCambridge WardLiz.Stolwyk@waipadc.govt.nz
Waipa DistrictMike PettitCouncillorCambridge WardMike.Pettit@waipadc.govt.nz
Waipa DistrictPhilip ColesCouncillorCambridge WardPhilip.Coles@waipadc.govt.nz
Waipa DistrictRoger GordonCouncillorCambridge WardRoger.Gordon@waipadc.govt.nz
Waipa DistrictGrahame WebberCouncillorCambridge WardGrahame.Webber@waipadc.govt.nz
Waipa DistrictLou BrownCouncillorTe Awamutu WardLou.Brown@waipadc.govt.nz
Waipa DistrictAndrew BrownCouncillorTe Awamutu WardAndrew.Brown@waipadc.govt.nz
Waipa DistrictHazel BarnesCouncillorTe Awamutu WardHazel.Barnes@waipadc.govt.nz
Waipa DistrictMarcus GowerCouncillorTe Awamutu WardMarcus.Gower@waipadc.govt.nz
Waipa DistrictClare St PierreCouncillorPirongia WardClare.StPierre@waipadc.govt.nz
Waitomo DistrictJohn RobertsonMayorAt LargeMayor@waitomo.govt.nz
Waitomo DistrictGuy WhitakerDeputy MayorUrban Wardguy.whitaker@waitomo.govt.nz
Waitomo DistrictJanene NewCouncillorUrban WardJanene.New@waitomo.govt.nz
Waitomo DistrictLisa MarshallCouncillorUrban WardLisa.Marshall@waitomo.govt.nz
Waitomo DistrictPhil BrodieCouncillorRural Wardphil.brodie@waitomo.govt.nz
Waitomo DistrictSue SmithCouncillorRural Wardsue.smith@waitomo.govt.nz
Waitomo DistrictAllan GoddardCouncillorRural Wardallan.goddard@waitomo.govt.nz

Gisborne & Hastings

CouncilNamePositionWardEmail
Central Hawke’s Bay DistrictKelly AnnandDeputy MayorRuataniwha Wardkelly.annand@chbdc.govt.nz
Central Hawke’s Bay DistrictTim AitkenCouncillorAramoana-Ruahine Wardtim.aitken@chbdc.govt.nz
Central Hawke’s Bay DistrictJerry GreerCouncillorAramoana-Ruahine Wardjerry.greer@chbdc.govt.nz
Central Hawke’s Bay DistrictGerard MinehanCouncillorRuataniwha Wardgerard.minehan@chbdc.govt.nz
Central Hawke’s Bay DistrictBrent MuggeridgeCouncillorAramoana-Ruahine Wardbrent.muggeridge@chbdc.govt.nz
Central Hawke’s Bay DistrictKate TaylorCouncillorAramoana-Ruahine Wardkate.taylor@chbdc.govt.nz
Central Hawke’s Bay DistrictExham WichmanCouncillorRuataniwha Wardexham.wichman@chbdc.govt.nz
Central Hawke’s Bay DistrictPip BurneCouncillorRuataniwha Wardpip.burne@chbdc.govt.nz
Central Hawke’s Bay DistrictAlex WalkerMayorAt Largealex.walker@chbdc.govt.nz
Gisborne DistrictLarry FosterCouncillorGisborne WardLarry.Foster@gdc.govt.nz
Gisborne DistrictDebbie GregoryCouncillorGisborne WardDebbie.Gregory@gdc.govt.nz
Gisborne DistrictTony RobinsonCouncillorGisborne WardTony.Robinson@gdc.govt.nz
Gisborne DistrictTerry SheldrakeCouncillorGisborne WardTerry.Sheldrake@gdc.govt.nz
Gisborne DistrictPat SeymourCouncillorTawhiti-Uawa WardPat.Seymour@gdc.govt.nz
Gisborne DistrictKerry WorsnopCouncillorWaipaoa WardKerry.Worsnop@gdc.govt.nz
Gisborne DistrictRehette StoltzMayorAt LargeMayor@gdc.govt.nz
Gisborne DistrictJosh WharehingaDeputy MayorGisborne WardJosh.Wharehinga@gdc.govt.nz
Gisborne DistrictMeredith Akuhata-BrownCouncillorGisborne Wardmeredith.akuhata-brown@gdc.govt.nz
Gisborne DistrictBill BurdettCouncillorMatakaoa-Waiapu WardBill.Burdett@gdc.govt.nz
Gisborne DistrictAndy CranstonCouncillorGisborne WardAndy.Cranston@gdc.govt.nz
Gisborne DistrictShannon DowsingCouncillorGisborne WardShannon.Dowsing@gdc.govt.nz
Gisborne DistrictIsaac HughesCouncillorGisborne Wardisaac.hughes@gdc.govt.nz
Gisborne DistrictSandra FaulknerCouncillorTaruheru-Patutahi WardSandra.Faulkner@gdc.govt.nz
Hastings DistrictAnn RedstoneCouncillorHeretaunga Wardcouncillor.redstone@hdc.govt.nz
Hastings DistrictWendy SchollumCouncillorHastings-Havelock North Wardcouncillor.schollum@hdc.govt.nz
Hastings DistrictSophie SiersCouncillorKahuranaki Wardcouncillor.siers@hdc.govt.nz
Hastings DistrictGeraldine TraversCouncillorHastings-Havelock North Wardcouncillor.travers@hdc.govt.nz
Hastings DistrictKevin WatkinsCouncillorHastings-Havelock North Wardcouncillor.watkins@hdc.govt.nz
Hastings DistrictBayden BarberCouncillorHastings-Havelock North Wardcouncillor.barber@hdc.govt.nz
Hastings DistrictSandra HazlehurtMayorAt Largesandra.hazlehurst@hdc.govt.nz
Hastings DistrictTania KerrDeputy MayorMohaka Wardcouncillor.kerr@hdc.govt.nz
Hastings DistrictAlwyn CorbanCouncillorHeretaunga Wardcouncillor.corban@hdc.govt.nz
Hastings DistrictMalcolm DixonCouncillorHastings-Havelock North Wardcouncillor.dixon@hdc.govt.nz
Hastings DistrictDamon HarveyCouncillorHastings-Havelock North Wardcouncillor.harvey@hdc.govt.nz
Hastings DistrictEileen LawsonCouncillorHastings-Havelock North Wardcouncillor.lawson@hdc.govt.nz
Hastings DistrictSimon NixonCouncillorHastings-Havelock North Wardcouncillor.nixon@hdc.govt.nz
Hastings DistrictHenare O’keefeCouncillorFlaxmere Wardcouncillor.okeefe@hdc.govt.nz
Hastings DistrictPeleti OliCouncillorFlaxmere Wardcouncillor.oli@hdc.govt.nz
Hawke’s Bay RegionalRick BarkerDeputy ChairHastings Wardrickjbarker@gmail.com
Hawke’s Bay RegionalCraig FossCouncillorHastings WardCr.craig.foss@hbrc.govt.nz
Hawke’s Bay RegionalHinewai OrmsbyCouncillorHastings WardCr.hinewai.ormsby@hbrc.govt.nz
Hawke's Bay RegionalJacqueline TaylorCouncillorHastings WardCr.jacqueline.taylor@hbrc.govt.nz
Hawke’s Bay RegionalNeil KirtonCouncillorNapier Wardneil.kirton@hbrc.govt.nz
Hawke’s Bay RegionalMartin WilliamsCouncillorNapier WardCr.martin.williams@hbrc.govt.nz
Hawke’s Bay RegionalWill FoleyCouncillorCentral Hawke's Bay WardCr.will.foley@hbrc.govt.nz
Hawke’s Bay RegionalJerf van BeekCouncillorNgaruroro WardCr.jerf.vanbeek@hbrc.govt.nz
Hawke’s Bay RegionalCharles LambertCouncillorWairoa WardCr.charles.lambert@hbrc.govt.nz
Napier CityKirsten WiseMayorAt Largemayor@napier.govt.nz
Napier CityAnnette BrosnanDeputy MayorOnekawa-Tamatea Wardcouncillor.brosnan@napier.govt.nz
Napier CityKeith PriceCouncillorAhuriri Wardcouncillor.price@napier.govt.nz
Napier CityRichard McGrathCouncillorOnekawa-Tamatea Wardcouncillor.mcgrath@napier.govt.nz
Napier CityMaxine BoagCouncillorNelson Park Wardcouncillor.boag@napier.govt.nz
Napier CityGraeme TaylorCouncillorTaradale Wardcouncillor.taylor@napier.govt.nz
Napier CityTania WrightCouncillorTaradale Wardcouncillor.wright@napier.govt.nz
Napier CityApi TapineCouncillorNelson Park Wardcouncillor.tapine@napier.govt.nz
Napier CitySally CrownCouncillorNelson Park Wardcouncillor.crown@napier.govt.nz
Napier CityGreg MawsonCouncillorNelson Park Wardcouncillor.mawson@napier.govt.nz
Napier CityHayley BrowneCouncillorAhuriri Wardcouncillor.browne@napier.govt.nz
Napier CityRonda ChrystalCouncillorTaradale Wardcouncillor.chrystal@napier.govt.nz
Napier CityNigel SimpsonCouncillorTaradale Wardcouncillor.simpson@napier.govt.nz
Wairoa DistrictCraig LittleMayorAt Largecraig.little@wairoadc.govt.nz
Wairoa DistrictHine FloodDeputy MayorAt Largecllrflood@wairoadc.govt.nz
Wairoa DistrictDenise Eaglesome-KarekareCouncillorAt Largecllreaglesome@wairoadc.govt.nz
Wairoa DistrictJeremy HarkerCouncillorAt Largecllrharker@wairoadc.govt.nz
Wairoa DistrictChaans Tumataroa-ClarkeCouncillorAt Largecllrtumataroa-clarke@wairoadc.govt.nz
Wairoa DistrictMelissa KaimoanaCouncillorAt Largecllrkaimoana@wairoadc.govt.nz
Wairoa DistrictDanika GoldsackCouncillorAt Largecllrgoldsack@wairoadc.govt.nz

Taranaki

CouncilNamePositionWardEmail
New Plymouth DistrictColin JohnstonCouncillorNorth Wardcolin.johnston@npdc.govt.nz
New Plymouth DistrictRichard HandleyCouncillorNew Plymouth City Wardrichard.handley@npdc.govt.nz
New Plymouth DistrictRichard JordanDeputy MayorSouth-West Wardrichard.jordan@npdc.govt.nz
New Plymouth DistrictStacey HitchcockCouncillorNew Plymouth City Wardstacey.hitchcock@npdc.govt.nz
New Plymouth DistrictMarie PearceCouncillorSouth-West Wardmarie.pearce@npdc.govt.nz
New Plymouth DistrictDinnie MoeahuCouncillorNew Plymouth City Warddinnie.moeahu@npdc.govt.nz
New Plymouth DistrictNeil HoldomMayorAt Largeneil.holdom@npdc.govt.nz
New Plymouth DistrictSam BennettCouncillorNew Plymouth City Wardsam.bennett@npdc.govt.nz
New Plymouth DistrictGordon BrownCouncillorNew Plymouth City Wardgordon.brown@npdc.govt.nz
New Plymouth DistrictDavid BublitzCouncillorNew Plymouth City Warddavid.bublitz@npdc.govt.nz
New Plymouth DistrictAnneka CarlsonCouncillorNew Plymouth City Wardanneka.carlson@npdc.govt.nz
New Plymouth DistrictMurray ChongCouncillorNew Plymouth City Wardmurray.chong@npdc.govt.nz
New Plymouth DistrictAmanda Clinton-GohdesCouncillorNew Plymouth City Wardamanda.clintongohdes@npdc.govt.nz
New Plymouth DistrictTony BedfordCouncillorNorth Wardtony.bedford@npdc.govt.nz
New Plymouth DistrictHarry DuynhovenCouncillorNew Plymouth City Wardharry.duynhoven@npdc.govt.nz
South Taranaki DistrictJack RangiwahiaCouncillorTe Hāwera Wardjack.rangiwahia@stdc.govt.nz
South Taranaki DistrictDiana ReidCouncillorTe Hāwera Warddiana.reid@stdc.govt.nz
South Taranaki DistrictPhil NixonMayorAt Largephil.nixon@stdc.govt.nz
South Taranaki DistrictMark BellringerCouncillorEltham - Kaponga Wardmark.bellringer@stdc.govt.nz
South Taranaki DistrictSteffy MackayCouncillorEltham - Kaponga Wardsteffy.mackay@stdc.govt.nz
South Taranaki DistrictRobert NorthcottDeputy MayorPātea WardRobert.northcott@stdc.govt.nz
South Taranaki DistrictBrian RookCouncillorPātea Wardbrian.rook@stdc.govt.nz
South Taranaki DistrictAarun LangtonCouncillorTaranaki Coastal Wardaarun.langton@stdc.govt.nz
South Taranaki DistrictChris YoungCouncillorTaranaki Coastal Wardchris.young@stdc.govt.nz
South Taranaki DistrictBryan RoachCouncillorTaranaki Coastal Wardbryan.roach@stdc.govt.nz
South Taranaki DistrictAndy BeccardCouncillorTe Hāwera Wardandy.beccard@stdc.govt.nz
South Taranaki DistrictGary BrownCouncillorTe Hāwera Wardgary.brown@stdc.govt.nz
South Taranaki DistrictCeline FilbeeCouncillorTe Hāwera Wardceline.filbee@stdc.govt.nz
Stratford DistrictNeil VolzkeMayorAt Largenvolzke@stratford.govt.nz
Stratford DistrictGrant BoydCouncillorRural Wardgrant.boyde@stratford.govt.nz
Stratford DistrictAmanda HarrisCouncillorRural Wardamanda.harris@stratford.govt.nz
Stratford DistrictRick CopplestoneCouncillorRural Wardrick.coplestone@stratford.govt.nz
Stratford DistrictVaughan JonesCouncillorRural Wardvaughan.jones@stratford.govt.nz
Stratford DistrictPeter DalzielCouncillorUrban Wardpeter.dalziel@stratford.govt.nz
Stratford DistrictJono ErwoodCouncillorUrban Wardjono.erwood@stratford.govt.nz
Stratford DistrictAlan JamiesonCouncillorUrban Wardalan.jamieson@stratford.govt.nz
Stratford DistrictJohn SandfordCouncillorUrban Wardjohn.sandford@stratford.govt.nz
Stratford DistrictMin McKayCouncillorUrban Wardmin.mckay@stratford.govt.nz
Stratford DistrictGloria WebbyCouncillorUrban Wardgloria.webby@stratford.govt.nz
Taranaki RegionalDavid MacLeodChairSouth Taranaki Constituencydavid.macleod@trc.govt.nz
Taranaki RegionalMike DaveyCouncillorNorth Taranaki Constituencymike.davey@trc.govt.nz
Taranaki RegionalTom ClokeCouncillorNew Plymouth Constituencytom.cloke@trc.govt.nz
Taranaki RegionalCharlotte LittlewoodCouncillorNew Plymouth Constituencycharlotte.littlewood@trc.govt.nz
Taranaki RegionalCraig WilliamsonCouncillorNew Plymouth Constituencycraig.williamson@trc.govt.nz
Taranaki RegionalMatthew McDonaldCouncillorStratford Constituencymatthew.mcdonald@trc.govt.nz
Taranaki RegionalNeil WalkerCouncillorSouth Taranaki Constituencyneil.walker@trc.govt.nz
Taranaki RegionalElvisa Van Der LadenCouncillorNew Plymouth Constituencyelvisa.vanderleden@trc.govt.nz
Taranaki RegionalDavid LeanCouncillorNew Plymouth Constituencydavid.lean@trc.govt.nz
Taranaki RegionalDonald McIntyreCouncillorNorth Taranaki Constituencydonald.mcintyre@trc.govt.nz
Taranaki RegionalMichael JoyceDeputy ChairSouth Taranaki Constituencymichael.joyce@trc.govt.nz

Manawatu & Whanganui

CouncilNamePositionWardEmail
Horowhenua DistrictDavid AllanCouncillorKere Kere Wardcr.david.allan@horowhenua.govt.nz
Horowhenua DistrictTodd IsaacsCouncillorLevin Wardcr.todd.isaacs@horowhenua.govt.nz
Horowhenua DistrictSam JenningsCouncillorLevin Wardcr.sam.jennings@horowhenua.govt.nz
Horowhenua DistrictRobert KetuCouncillorMiranui Wardcr.robert.ketu@horowhenua.govt.nz
Horowhenua DistrictBernie WandenMayorAt Largemayor@horowhenua.govt.nz
Horowhenua DistrictWayne BishopCouncillorWaiopehu Wardcr.wayne.bishop@horowhenua.govt.nz
Horowhenua DistrictRoss BranniganCouncillorKere Kere Wardcr.ross.brannigan@horowhenua.govt.nz
Horowhenua DistrictVictoria Kaye-SimmonsCouncillorLevin Wardcr.victoria.kaye-simmons@horowhenua.govt.nz
Horowhenua DistrictJo MasonDeputy MayorLevin Wardcr.jo.mason@horowhenua.govt.nz
Horowhenua DistrictChristine MitchellCouncillorWaiopehu Wardcr.christine.mitchell@horowhenua.govt.nz
Horowhenua DistrictPiri-Hira TukapuaCouncillorLevin Wardcr.piri-hira.tukapua@horowhenua.govt.nz
Manawatu DistrictHelen WorboysMayorAt Largehelen.worboys@mdc.govt.nz
Manawatu DistrictAlison ShortCouncillorRural Wardalison.short@mdc.govt.nz
Manawatu DistrictSteve BielskiCouncillorRural Wardsteve.bielski@mdc.govt.nz
Manawatu DistrictPhil MarshCouncillorRural Wardphil.marsh@mdc.govt.nz
Manawatu DistrictAndrew QuarrieCouncillorRural Wardandrew.quarrie@mdc.govt.nz
Manawatu DistrictHeather Gee-TaylorCouncillorRural Wardheather.gee-taylor@mdc.govt.nz
Manawatu DistrictGrant HadfieldCouncillorFeilding Wardgrant.hadfield@mdc.govt.nz
Manawatu DistrictStuart CampbellCouncillorFeilding Wardstuart.campbell@mdc.govt.nz
Manawatu DistrictShane CaseyCouncillorFeilding Wardshane.casey@mdc.govt.nz
Manawatu DistrictMichael FordDeputy MayorFeilding Wardmichael.ford@mdc.govt.nz
Manawatu DistrictHilary HumphreyCouncillorFeilding Wardhilary.humphrey@mdc.govt.nz
Manawatu-Wanganui (Horizons) RegionalBruce GordonCouncillorManawatu-Rangitikeibruce@brucegordoncontracting.co.nz
Manawatu-Wanganui (Horizons) RegionalJohn TurkingtonCouncillorManawatu-Rangitikeijohn@jtl.co.nz
Manawatu-Wanganui (Horizons) RegionalDavid CottonCouncillorWhanganuidavid@tasmantrust.co.nz
Manawatu-Wanganui (Horizons) RegionalNicola PatrickCouncillorWhanganuinicola.patrick@horizons.govt.nz
Manawatu-Wanganui (Horizons) RegionalFiona GordonCouncillorPalmerston Northfiona4horizons@gmail.com
Manawatu-Wanganui (Horizons) RegionalWiremu Te Awe AweCouncillorPalmerston Northwiremu.k.teaweawe@gmail.com
Manawatu-Wanganui (Horizons) RegionalAllan BenbowCouncillorTararuaallanbenbow@outlook.com
Manawatu-Wanganui (Horizons) RegionalEmma ClarkeCouncillorHorowhenuaemma@woodhavengardens.co.nz
Manawatu-Wanganui (Horizons) RegionalSam FergusonCouncillorHorowhenuasamforhorizons@gmail.com
Manawatu-Wanganui (Horizons) RegionalRachel KeedwellChairPalmerston Northrachel.keedwell@horizons.govt.nz
Manawatu-Wanganui (Horizons) RegionalJono NaylorDeputy ChairPalmerston Northjono.naylor001@gmail.com
Manawatu-Wanganui (Horizons) RegionalWeston KirtonCouncillorRuapehuwestonkirton@hotmail.com
Palmerston North CityRachel BowenCouncillorAt LargeRachel.Bowen@pncc.govt.nz
Palmerston North CityRenee DingwallCouncillorAt Largerenee.dingwall@pncc.govt.nz
Palmerston North CitySusan BatyCouncillorAt Largesusan.baty@pncc.govt.nz
Palmerston North CityVaughan DennisonCouncillorAt Largevaughan.dennison@pncc.govt.nz
Palmerston North CityZulfiqar ButtCouncillorAt Largezulfiqar.butt@pncc.govt.nz
Palmerston North CityAleisha RutherfordDeputy MayorAt Largealeisha.rutherford@pncc.govt.nz
Palmerston North CityBilly MeehanCouncillorAt Largebilly.meehan@pncc.govt.nz
Palmerston North CityBrent BarrettCouncillorAt LargeBrent.Barrett@pncc.govt.nz
Palmerston North CityGrant SmithMayorAt Largegrant.smith@pncc.govt.nz
Palmerston North CityBruno PetrenasCouncillorAt Largebruno.petrenas@pncc.govt.nz
Palmerston North CityKaren NaylorCouncillorAt Largekaren.naylor@pncc.govt.nz
Palmerston North CityLeonie HapetaCouncillorAt Largeleonie.hapeta@pncc.govt.nz
Palmerston North CityLew FindlayCouncillorAt Largelew.findlay@pncc.govt.nz
Palmerston North CityLorna JohnsonCouncillorAt LargeLorna.Johnson@pncc.govt.nz
Palmerston North CityPatrick HandcockCouncillorAt Largepatrick.handcock@pncc.govt.nz
Palmerston North CityOrphee MickaladCouncillorAt Largeorphee.mickalad@pncc.govt.nz
Rangitikei DistrictAngus GordonCouncillorNorthern Wardangusg@xtra.co.nz
Rangitikei DistrictTracey HiroaCouncillorNorthern Wardtracey.hiroa@mokaipateaservices.org.nz
Rangitikei DistrictWaru PanapaCouncillorSouthern Wardwarupanapa@gmail.com
Rangitikei DistrictBrian CarterCouncillorSouthern Wardbrianandevelyncarter@gmail.com
Rangitikei DistrictAndy WatsonMayorAt Largeandy.watson@rangitikei.govt.nz
Rangitikei DistrictJane DunnCouncillorSouthern Wardjane.dunn@outlook.co.nz
Rangitikei DistrictNigel BelshamDeputy MayorCentral Wardnigel.leighann@xtra.co.nz
Rangitikei DistrictCath AshCouncillorCentral Wardcr.cath.ash@gmail.com
Rangitikei DistrictFiona DalgetyCouncillorCentral Wardfidalgety@xtra.co.nz
Rangitikei DistrictRichard LambertCouncillorCentral Wardrjlambert@inspire.net.nz
Rangitikei DistrictDave WilsonCouncillorCentral Warddavewilsonrdc@gmail.com
Rangitikei DistrictGill DuncanCouncillorNorthern WardGduncans50@gmail.com
Ruapehu DistrictKaren NgataiDeputy MayorTaumarunui Wardkaren.ngatai@ruapehudc.govt.nz
Ruapehu DistrictAdie DoyleCouncillorTaumarunui Wardadie.doyle@ruapehudc.govt.nz
Ruapehu DistrictKim WheelerCouncillorTaumarunui Wardkim.wheeler@ruapehudc.govt.nz
Ruapehu DistrictRobyn GramCouncillorTaumarunui Wardrobyn.gram@ruapehudc.govt.nz
Ruapehu DistrictGraeme CosfordCouncillorTaumarunui Wardgraeme.cosford@ruapehudc.govt.nz
Ruapehu DistrictLyn NeesonCouncillorOhura Wardlyn.neeson@ruapehudc.govt.nz
Ruapehu DistrictMurray WilsonCouncillorNational Park Wardmurray.wilson@ruapehudc.govt.nz
Ruapehu DistrictDavid NottageCouncillorWaimarino-Waiouru Warddavid.nottage@ruapehudc.govt.nz
Ruapehu DistrictVivienne HoetaCouncillorWaimarino-Waiouru Wardvivienne.hoeta@ruapehudc.govt.nz
Ruapehu DistrictElijah PueCouncillorWaimarino-Waiouru Wardelijah.pue@ruapehudc.govt.nz
Ruapehu DistrictJanelle Hinch​CouncillorWaimarino-Waiouru Wardjanelle.hinch@ruapehudc.govt.nz
Ruapehu DistrictDon CameronMayorAt Largedon.cameron@ruapehudc.govt.nz
Tararua DistrictShirley HullCouncillorSouth Wardshirley.hull@tararuadc.govt.nz
Tararua DistrictPeter JohnsCouncillorSouth Wardpeter.johns@tararuadc.govt.nz
Tararua DistrictRaylene TrederCouncillorSouth Wardraylene.treder@tararuadc.govt.nz
Tararua DistrictTracey CollisMayorAt Largetracey.collis@tararuadc.govt.nz
Tararua DistrictErana Peeti-WebberDeputy MayorNorth Warderana.peeti-webber@tararuadc.govt.nz
Tararua DistrictCarole IsaacsonCouncillorNorth Wardcarole.isaacson@tararuadc.govt.nz
Tararua DistrictKerry SutherlandCouncillorNorth Wardkerry.sutherland@tararuadc.govt.nz
Tararua DistrictSharon WardsCouncillorNorth Wardsharon.wards@tararuadc.govt.nz
Tararua DistrictAlison FranklinCouncillorSouth Wardalison.franklin@tararuadc.govt.nz
Whanganui DistrictPhilippa Baker-HoganCouncillorAt Largephilippa.baker-hogan@whanganui.govt.nz
Whanganui DistrictJames BarronCouncillorAt Largejames.barron@whanganui.govt.nz
Whanganui DistrictJosh Chandulal-MackayCouncillorAt Largejosh.chandulal-mackay@whanganui.govt.nz
Whanganui DistrictBrent CrossanCouncillorAt Largebrent.crossan@whanganui.govt.nz
Whanganui DistrictHelen CraigCouncillorAt Largehelen.craig@whanganui.govt.nz
Whanganui DistrictKatie JoblinCouncillorAt Largekate.joblin@whanganui.govt.nz
Whanganui DistrictHadleigh ReidCouncillorAt Largehadleigh.reid@whanganui.govt.nz
Whanganui DistrictAlan TaylorCouncillorAt Largealan.taylor@whanganui.govt.nz
Whanganui DistrictRob VinsenCouncillorAt Largerob.vinsen@whanganui.govt.nz
Whanganui DistrictGraeme YoungCouncillorAt Largegraeme.young@whanganui.govt.nz
Whanganui DistrictHamish McDouallMayorAt Largehamish.mcdouall@whanganui.govt.nz
Whanganui DistrictJenny DuncanDeputy MayorAt Largejenny.duncan@whanganui.govt.nz
Whanganui DistrictCharlie AndersonCouncillorAt Largecharlie.anderson@whanganui.govt.nz

Wellington

CouncilNamePositionWardEmail
Carterton DistrictGreg LangMayorAt Largegreg.lang@cdc.govt.nz
Carterton DistrictRebecca VergunstDeputy MayorAt Largerebecca.vergunst@cdc.govt.nz
Carterton DistrictRob StockleyCouncillorAt Largerob.stockley@cdc.govt.nz
Carterton DistrictBrian DellerCouncillorAt Largebrian.deller@cdc.govt.nz
Carterton DistrictRobyn Cherry-CampbellCouncillorAt Largerobyn.cherry-campbell@cdc.govt.nz
Carterton DistrictSteve CretneyCouncillorAt Largesteve.cretney@cdc.govt.nz
Carterton DistrictJill GreatheadCouncillorAt Largejill.greathead@cdc.govt.nz
Carterton DistrictDale WilliamsCouncillorAt Largedale@cdc.govt.nz
Carterton DistrictRussell KeysCouncillorAt Largerussell.keys@cdc.govt.nz
Hutt CityJosh BriggsCouncillorCity Widejosh.briggs@huttcity.govt.nz
Hutt CityKeri BrownCouncillorWainuiomata Wardkeri.brown@huttcity.govt.nz
Hutt CityBrady DyerCouncillorCity Widebrady.dyer@huttcity.govt.nz
Hutt CitySimon EdwardsCouncillorCity Widesimon.edwards@huttcity.govt.nz
Hutt CityDeborah HislopCouncillorCity Widedeborah.hislop@huttcity.govt.nz
Hutt CityTui LewisDeputy MayorHarbour Wardtui.lewis@huttcity.govt.nz
Hutt CityChris MilneCouncillorWestern Wardchris.milne@huttcity.govt.nz
Hutt CityAndy MitchellCouncillorEastern Wardandy.mitchell@huttcity.govt.nz
Hutt CityShazly RasheedCouncillorCity Wideshazly.rasheed@huttcity.govt.nz
Hutt CityNaomi ShawCouncillorCity Widenaomi.shaw@huttcity.govt.nz
Hutt CityLeigh SuttonCouncillorNorthern Wardleigh.sutton@huttcity.govt.nz
Hutt CityCampbell BarryMayorAt Largecampbell.barry@huttcity.govt.nz
Hutt CityGlenda BarrattCouncillorCentral Wardglenda.barratt@huttcity.govt.nz
Kapiti Coast DistrictAngela BuswellCouncillorDistrictwideangela.buswell@kapiticoast.govt.nz
Kapiti Coast DistrictGwynn ComptonCouncillorDistrictwidegwynn.compton@kapiticoast.govt.nz
Kapiti Coast DistrictJames CootesCouncillorŌtaki Wardjames.cootes@kapiticoast.govt.nz
Kapiti Coast DistrictJackie ElliottCouncillorDistrictwidejackie.elliott@kapiticoast.govt.nz
Kapiti Coast DistrictMartin HallidayCouncillorParaparaumu Wardmartin.halliday@kapiticoast.govt.nz
Kapiti Coast DistrictSophie HandfordCouncillorPaekākāriki-Raumati Wardsophie.handford@kapiticoast.govt.nz
Kapiti Coast DistrictJanet HolborowDeputy MayorDistrictwidejanet.holborow@kapiticoast.govt.nz
Kapiti Coast DistrictRob McCannCouncillorDistrictwiderobert.mccann@kapiticoast.govt.nz
Kapiti Coast DistrictJocelyn PrvanovCouncillorWaikanae Wardjocelyn.prvanov@kapiticoast.govt.nz
Kapiti Coast DistrictBernie RandallCouncillorParaparaumu Wardbernie.randall@kapiticoast.govt.nz
Kapiti Coast DistrictGuru GurunathanMayorAt Largek.gurunathan@kapiticoast.govt.nz
Masterton DistrictTim NelsonCouncillorAt Largetimnelson.nz@gmail.com
Masterton DistrictTina NixonCouncillorAt Largetinan@mstn.govt.nz
Masterton DistrictChris PetersonCouncillorAt Largechrisp@mstn.govt.nz
Masterton DistrictSandy RyanCouncillorAt Largesandyr@mstn.govt.nz
Masterton DistrictLyn PattersonMayorAt Largelynp@mstn.govt.nz
Masterton DistrictGraham McClymontCouncillorAt Largegrahamm@mstn.govt.nz
Masterton DistrictGary CaffellCouncillorAt Largegaryc@mstn.govt.nz
Masterton DistrictBrent GareCouncillorAt Largebrentg@mstn.govt.nz
Masterton DistrictDavid HolmesCouncillorAt Largedavidholmes@mstn.govt.nz
Masterton DistrictRebecca JohnsonCouncillorAt Largebexj@mstn.govt.nz
Masterton DistrictFrazer MailmanCouncillorAt Largefrazerm@mstn.govt.nz
Porirua CityAnita BakerMayorAt Largemayor@poriruacity.govt.nz
Porirua CityIzzy FordDeputy MayorEastern Wardpccdeputymayor@gmail.com
Porirua CityKylie WihapiCouncillorEastern Wardkylie.wihapi@gmail.com
Porirua CityFaafoi SeiuliCouncillorEastern Wardfaafois@hotmail.com
Porirua CityMoses GaloCouncillorEastern Wardmoses.galo@gmail.com
Porirua CityJosh TrlinCouncillorNorthern Wardjosh.trlin@labour.org.nz
Porirua CityRoss LegettCouncillorNorthern Wardleggets@xtra.co.nz
Porirua CityNathan WaddleCouncillorNorthern Wardn.waddle@gmail.com
Porirua CityEuon MurrellCouncillorNorthern Wardeuon.murrell@tommysmana.co.nz
Porirua CityGeoff HaywardCouncillorWestern Wardgeoff@geoffhayward.nz
Porirua CityMike DuncanCouncillorWestern Wardmike.duncan@xtra.co.nz
South Wairarapa DistrictAlex BeijenMayorAt Largethemayor@swdc.govt.nz
South Wairarapa DistrictGarrick EmmsCouncillorFeatherston Wardgarrick.emms@swdc.govt.nz
South Wairarapa DistrictBrenda WestCouncillorFeatherston Wardbrenda.west@swdc.govt.nz
South Wairarapa DistrictRoss VickeryCouncillorFeatherston Wardross.vickery@swdc.govt.nz
South Wairarapa DistrictRebecca FoxCouncillorGreytown Wardrebecca.fox@swdc.govt.nz
South Wairarapa DistrictLeigh HayCouncillorGreytown Wardleigh.hay@swdc.govt.nz
South Wairarapa DistrictAlistair PlimmerCouncillorGreytown Wardalistair.plimmer@swdc.govt.nz
South Wairarapa DistrictPip MaynardCouncillorMartinborough Wardpip.maynard@swdc.govt.nz
South Wairarapa DistrictPam ColensoCouncillorMartinborough Wardpam.colenso@swdc.govt.nz
South Wairarapa DistrictBrian JephsonCouncillorMartinborough Wardbrian.jephson@swdc.govt.nz
Upper Hutt CityAngela McLeodCouncillorAt Largeangela.mcleod@uhcc.govt.nz
Upper Hutt CityHeather NewellCouncillorAt Largeheather.newell@uhcc.govt.nz
Upper Hutt CityDave WhellerCouncillorAt Largedave.wheeler@uhcc.govt.nz
Upper Hutt CitySteve TaylorCouncillorAt Largesteve.taylor@uhcc.govt.nz
Upper Hutt CityTracey UltraCouncillorAt Largetracey.ultra@uhcc.govt.nz
Upper Hutt CityWayne GuppyMayorAt Largewayne.guppy@uhcc.govt.nz
Upper Hutt CityHellen SwalesDeputy MayorAt Largehellen.swales@uhcc.govt.nz
Upper Hutt CityDylan BentleyCouncillorAt Largedylan.bentley@uhcc.govt.nz
Upper Hutt CityChris CarsonCouncillorAt Largechris.carson@uhcc.govt.nz
Upper Hutt CityBlair GriffithsCouncillorAt Largeblair.griffiths@uhcc.govt.nz
Upper Hutt CityPaul LambertCouncillorAt Largepaul.lambert@uhcc.govt.nz
Wellington CityFleur FitzsimonsCouncillorPaekawakawa/Southern WardFleur.FitzSimons@wcc.govt.nz
Wellington CityLaurie FoonCouncillorPaekawakawa/Southern WardLaurie.Foon@wcc.govt.nz
Wellington CityRebecca MatthewsCouncillorWharangi/Onslow-Western WardRebecca.Matthews@wcc.govt.nz
Wellington CityTeri O'NeillCouncillorMotukairangi/Eastern WardTeri.ONeill@wcc.govt.nz
Wellington CityIona PannettCouncillorPukehīnau/Lambton Wardiona.pannett@wcc.govt.nz
Wellington CityTamatha PaulCouncillorPukehīnau/Lambton WardTamatha.Paul@wcc.govt.nz
Wellington CitySean RushCouncillorMotukairangi/Eastern WardSean.Rush@wcc.govt.nz
Wellington CityMalcolm SparrowCouncillorTakapū/Northern Wardmalcolm.sparrow@wcc.govt.nz
Wellington CitySimon WoolfCouncillorWharangi/Onslow-Western Wardsimon.woolf@wcc.govt.nz
Wellington CityNicola YoungCouncillorPukehīnau/Lambton Wardnicola.young@wcc.govt.nz
Wellington CityAndy FosterMayorAt Largemayor@wcc.govt.nz
Wellington CitySarah FreeDeputy MayorMotukairangi/Eastern Wardsarah.free@wcc.govt.nz
Wellington CityDianne CalvertCouncillorWharangi/Onslow-Western Warddiane.calvert@wcc.govt.nz
Wellington CityJenny CondieCouncillorTakapū/Northern WardJenny.Condie@wcc.govt.nz
Wellington CityJill DayCouncillorTakapū/Northern WardJill.Day@wcc.govt.nz
Wellington RegionalThomas NashCouncillorPoneke-Wellington Regional Constituencythomas.nash@gw.govt.nz
Wellington RegionalJenny BrashCouncillorPorirua-Tawa Regional Constituencyjenny.brash@gw.govt.nz
Wellington RegionalChris Kirk-Burnnand MNZMCouncillorPorirua-Tawa Regional Constituencychris.kb@gw.govt.nz
Wellington RegionalKen LabanCouncillorTe Awa Kairangi ki Tai-Lower Hutt Regional Constituencyken.laban@gw.govt.nz
Wellington RegionalPrue LamasonCouncillorTe Awa Kairangi ki Tai-Lower Hutt Regional Constituencyprue.lamason@gw.govt.nz
Wellington RegionalJosh van LierCouncillorTe Awa Kairangi ki Tai-Lower Hutt Regional Constituencyjosh.vanlier@gw.govt.nz
Wellington RegionalRos ConnellyCouncillorTe Awa Kairangi ki Uta-Upper Hutt Regional Constituencyros.connelly@gw.govt.nz
Wellington RegionalDaran PonterChairPoneke-Wellington Regional Constituencydaran.ponter@gw.govt.nz
Wellington RegionalAdrienne StaplesDeputy ChairWairarapa Regional Constituencyadrienne.staples@gw.govt.nz
Wellington RegionalPenny GaylorCouncillorKapiti Coast Constituencypenny.gaylor@gw.govt.nz
Wellington RegionalRoger BlakeleyCouncillorPoneke-Wellington Regional Constituencyroger.blakeley@gw.govt.nz
Wellington RegionalGlenda HughesCouncillorPoneke-Wellington Regional Constituencyglenda.hughes@gw.govt.nz
Wellington RegionalDavid LeeCouncillorPoneke-Wellington Regional Constituencydavid.lee@gw.govt.nz

Nelson & Marlborough

CouncilNamePositionWardEmail
Kaikoura DistrictCraig MackleMayorAt LargeMayor@kaikoura.govt.nz
Kaikoura DistrictJulie HowdenDeputy MayorAt Largejulie.howden@kaikoura.govt.nz
Kaikoura DistrictLisa BondCouncillorAt Largelisa.bond@kaikoura.govt.nz
Kaikoura DistrictRobby RocheCouncillorAt LargeRobby.Roche@kaikoura.govt.nz
Kaikoura DistrictVicki GullefordCouncillorAt LargeVicki.Gulleford@kaikoura.govt.nz
Kaikoura DistrictTony BluntCouncillorAt Largetony.blunt@kaikoura.govt.nz
Kaikoura DistrictNeil PablechequeCouncillorAt Largeneil.pablecheque@kaikoura.govt.nz
Kaikoura DistrictDerrick MilltonCouncillorAt Largederrick.millton@kaikoura.govt.nz
Marlborough DistrictDavid CroadCouncillorBlenheim Warddavid.croad@marlborough.govt.nz
Marlborough DistrictDavid OddieCouncillorMarlborough Sounds Warddavid.oddie@marlborough.govt.nz
Marlborough DistrictFrancis MaherCouncillorWairau-Awatere Wardfrancis.maher@marlborough.govt.nz
Marlborough DistrictGerald HopeCouncillorWairau-Awatere Wardgerald.hope@marlborough.govt.nz
Marlborough DistrictJamie ArbuckleCouncillorBlenheim Wardjamie.arbuckle@marlborough.govt.nz
Marlborough DistrictJenny AndrewsCouncillorBlenheim Wardjenny.andrews@marlborough.govt.nz
Marlborough DistrictMark PetersCouncillorBlenheim Wardmark.peters@marlborough.govt.nz
Marlborough DistrictMichael FitzpatrickCouncillorBlenheim Wardmichael.fitzpatrick@marlborough.govt.nz
Marlborough DistrictThelma SowmanCouncillorBlenheim Wardthelma.sowman@marlborough.govt.nz
Marlborough DistrictJohn LeggettMayorAt Largemayor@marlborough.govt.nz
Marlborough DistrictNadine TaylorDeputy MayorMarlborough Sounds Wardnadine.taylor@marlborough.govt.nz
Marlborough DistrictBarbara FaullsCouncillorMarlborough Sounds Wardbarbara.faulls@marlborough.govt.nz
Marlborough DistrictBrian DawsonCouncillorBlenheim Wardbriandawsonclr@gmail.com
Marlborough DistrictCynthia BrooksCouncillorWairau-Awatere Wardcynthia.brooks@marlborough.govt.nz
Nelson CityMel CourtneyCouncillorAt Largemel.courtney@ncc.govt.nz
Nelson CityTim SkinnerCouncillorAt Largetim.skinner@ncc.govt.nz
Nelson CityJudene EdgarCouncillorAt Largejudene.edgar@ncc.govt.nz
Nelson CityKate FultonCouncillorAt Largekate.fulton@ncc.govt.nz
Nelson CityMatt LawreyCouncillorAt Largematt.lawrey@ncc.govt.nz
Nelson CityBrian McGurkCouncillorAt Largebrian.mcgurk@ncc.govt.nz
Nelson CityGaile NoonanCouncillorAt Largegaile.noonan@ncc.govt.nz
Nelson CityRohan O'Neill-StevensCouncillorAt Largerohan.oneillstevens@ncc.govt.nz
Nelson CityPete RaineyCouncillorAt Largepete.rainey@ncc.govt.nz
Nelson CityRachel ReeseMayorAt Largemayor@ncc.govt.nz
Nelson CityYvonne BowaterCouncillorAt LargeYvonne.Bowater@ncc.govt.nz
Nelson CityTrudie BrandCouncillorAt Largetrudie.brand@ncc.govt.nz
Nelson CityRachel SansonCouncillorAt Largerachel.sanson@ncc.govt.nz
Tasman DistrictTrevor TuffnellCouncillorRichmond Wardtrevor.tuffnell@tasman.govt.nz
Tasman DistrictTim KingMayorAt Largetim.king@tasman.govt.nz
Tasman DistrictStuart BryantDeputy MayorLakes-Murchison Wardstuart.bryant@tasman.govt.nz
Tasman DistrictCelia ButlerCouncillorGolden Bay Wardcelia.butler@tasman.govt.nz
Tasman DistrictChris HillCouncillorGolden Bay Wardchrisp.hill@tasman.govt.nz
Tasman DistrictClaire HuttCouncillorMotueka Wardclaire.hutt@tasman.govt.nz
Tasman DistrictDavid OgilvieCouncillorMotueka Warddavid.ogilvie@tasman.govt.nz
Tasman DistrictTrindi WalkerCouncillorMotueka Wardtrindi.walker@tasman.govt.nz
Tasman DistrictAnne TurleyCouncillorMoutere-Waimea Wardanne.turley@tasman.govt.nz
Tasman DistrictChristeen MacKenzieCouncillorMoutere-Waimea Wardchristeen.mackenzie@tasman.govt.nz
Tasman DistrictDean McNamaraCouncillorMoutere-Waimea Warddean.mcnamara@tasman.govt.nz
Tasman DistrictDana WensleyCouncillorRichmond Warddana.wensley@tasman.govt.nz
Tasman DistrictKit MalingCouncillorRichmond Wardkit.maling@tasman.govt.nz
Tasman DistrictMark GreeningCouncillorRichmond Wardmark.greening@tasman.govt.nz

Canterbury

CouncilNamePositionWardEmail
Ashburton DistrictNeil BrownMayorAt Largemayor@adc.govt.nz
Ashburton DistrictLiz McMillianDeputy MayorWestern WardLiz.McMillan@adc.govt.nz
Ashburton DistrictLeen BraamCouncillorAshburton WardLeen.Braam@adc.govt.nz
Ashburton DistrictJohn FalloonCouncillorAshburton WardJohn.Falloon@adc.govt.nz
Ashburton DistrictRodger LethamCouncillorWestern WardRodger.Letham@adc.govt.nz
Ashburton DistrictLynette LovettCouncillorEastern WardLynette.Lovett@adc.govt.nz
Ashburton DistrictAngus McKayCouncillorAshburton WardAngus.McKay@adc.govt.nz
Ashburton DistrictDiane RawlinsonCouncillorAshburton WardDiane.Rawlinson@adc.govt.nz
Ashburton DistrictStuart WilsonCouncillorEastern WardStuart.Wilson@adc.govt.nz
Ashburton DistrictCarolyn CameronCouncillorAshburton WardCarolyn.Cameron@adc.govt.nz
Canterbury RegionalVicky SouthworthCouncillorChristchurch South/Owhanga Regional Constituencycouncillor.Southworth@ecan.govt.nz
Canterbury RegionalMegan HandsCouncillorChristchurch West/Opuna Regional Constituencycouncillor.Hands@ecan.govt.nz
Canterbury RegionalCraig PaulingCouncillorChristchurch West/Opuna Regional Constituencycouncillor.Pauling@ecan.govt.nz
Canterbury RegionalNicole MarshallCouncillorChristchurch Central/Ohoko Regional Constituencycouncillor.Marshall@ecan.govt.nz
Canterbury RegionalLan PhamCouncillorChristchurch Central/Ohoko Regional Constituencycouncillor.Pham@ecan.govt.nz
Canterbury RegionalElizabeth McKenzieCouncillorSouth Canterbury/Otuhituhi Regional Constituencycouncillor.McKenzie@ecan.govt.nz
Canterbury RegionalJenny HugheyChairChristchurch North East/Orei Regional ConstituencyCouncillor.Hughey@ecan.govt.nz
Canterbury RegionalPeter J ScottDeputy ChairSouth Canterbury/Otuhituhi Regional ConstituencyCouncillor.Scott@ecan.govt.nz
Canterbury RegionalClaire McKayCouncillorNorth Canterbury/Opukepuke Regional ConstituencyCouncillor.McKay@ecan.govt.nz
Canterbury RegionalGrant EdgeCouncillorNorth Canterbury/Opukepuke Regional Constituencycouncillor.Edge@ecan.govt.nz
Canterbury RegionalIan MackenzieCouncillorMid-Canterbury/Opakihi Regional Constituencycouncillor.Mackenzie@ecan.govt.nz
Canterbury RegionalJohn SunckellCouncillorMid-Canterbury/Opakihi Regional ConstituencyCouncillor.Sunckell@ecan.govt.nz
Canterbury RegionalTane ApanuiCouncillorChristchurch North East/Orei Regional ConstituencyCouncillor.Apanui@ecan.govt.nz
Canterbury RegionalPhil ClearwaterCouncillorChristchurch South/Owhanga Regional Constituencycouncillor.Clearwater@ecan.govt.nz
Christchurch CityCatherine ChuCouncillorRiccarton WardCatherine.chu@ccc.govt.nz
Christchurch CityMelanie CokerCouncillorSpreydon WardMelanie.coker@ccc.govt.nz
Christchurch CitySam MacDonaldCouncillorWaimairi WardSam.macdonald@ccc.govt.nz
Christchurch CityAndrew TurnerDeputy MayorBanks Peninsula Wardandrew.turner@ccc.govt.nz
Christchurch CityPhil MaugerCouncillorBurwood Wardphil.mauger@ccc.govt.nz
Christchurch CityTim ScandrettCouncillorCashmere Wardtim.scandrett@ccc.govt.nz
Christchurch CityJake McLellanCouncillorCentral WardJake.McLellan@ccc.govt.nz
Christchurch CityLianne DalzielMayorAt Largemayor@ccc.govt.nz
Christchurch CityCeleste DonovanCouncillorCoastal Wardceleste.donovan@ccc.govt.nz
Christchurch CityJames GoughCouncillorFendalton Wardjames.gough@ccc.govt.nz
Christchurch CityAnne GallowayCouncillorHalswell Wardanne.galloway@ccc.govt.nz
Christchurch CityAaron KeownCouncillorHarewood Wardaaron.keown@ccc.govt.nz
Christchurch CitySara TempletonCouncillorHeathcote Wardsara.templeton@ccc.govt.nz
Christchurch CityJimmy ChenCouncillorHornby Wardjimmy.chen@ccc.govt.nz
Christchurch CityPauline CotterCouncillorInnes Wardpauline.cotter@ccc.govt.nz
Christchurch CityYani JohanssonCouncillorLinwood Wardyani.johanson@ccc.govt.nz
Christchurch CityMike DavidsonCouncillorPapanui Wardmike.davidson@ccc.govt.nz
Hurunui DistrictMarie BlackMayorAt Largemarie.black@hurunui.govt.nz
Hurunui DistrictVincent DalyDeputy MayorEast Wardvincent.daly@hurunui.govt.nz
Hurunui DistrictFiona HarrisCouncillorEast Wardfiona.harris@hurunui.govt.nz
Hurunui DistrictNicky AndersonCouncillorWest Wardnicky.anderson@hurunui.govt.nz
Hurunui DistrictRoss BarnesCouncillorWest Wardross.barnes@hurunui.govt.nz
Hurunui DistrictMary HollowayCouncillorWest Wardmary.holloway@hurunui.govt.nz
Hurunui DistrictKaren ArmstrongCouncillorWest Wardkaren.armstrong@hurunui.govt.nz
Hurunui DistrictRobbie BruertonCouncillorSouth Wardrobbie.bruerton@hurunui.govt.nz
Hurunui DistrictGeoff ShierCouncillorSouth Wardgeoff.shier@hurunui.govt.nz
Hurunui DistrictMichael WardCouncillorSouth Wardmichael.ward@hurunui.govt.nz
Hurunui DistrictPauline WhiteCouncillorSouth Wardpauline.white@hurunui.govt.nz
Mackenzie DistrictGraham SmithMayorAt Largemayor@mackenzie.govt.nz
Mackenzie DistrictJames LeslieDeputy MayorPukaki Wardjames.leslie@mackenzie.govt.nz
Mackenzie DistrictAnne MunroCouncillorOpuha Wardanne.munro@mackenzie.govt.nz
Mackenzie DistrictMurray CoxCouncillorOpuha Wardmurray.cox@mackenzie.govt.nz
Mackenzie DistrictMatt MurphyCouncillorPukaki Wardmatt.murphy@mackenzie.govt.nz
Mackenzie DistrictEmily BradburyCouncillorPukaki Wardemily.bradbury@mackenzie.govt.nz
Mackenzie DistrictStuart BarwoodCouncillorOpuha Wardstuart.barwood@mackenzie.govt.nz
Selwyn DistrictSophie McinnesCouncillorSelwyn Central Wardsophie.mcinnes@selwyn.govt.nz
Selwyn DistrictDebra HassonCouncillorSprings Warddebra.hasson@selwyn.govt.nz
Selwyn DistrictMalcolm LyallDeputy MayorSprings Wardmalcolm.lyall@selwyn.govt.nz
Selwyn DistrictGrant MillerCouncillorSprings Wardgrant.miller@selwyn.govt.nz
Selwyn DistrictBob MugfordCouncillorMalvern Wardbob.mugford@selwyn.govt.nz
Selwyn DistrictJenny GallagherCouncillorMalvern Wardjenny.gallagher@selwyn.govt.nz
Selwyn DistrictSam BroughtonMayorAt Largesam.broughton@selwyn.govt.nz
Selwyn DistrictMurray LemonCouncillorEllesmere Wardmurray.lemon@selwyn.govt.nz
Selwyn DistrictShane EpihaCouncillorEllesmere Wardshane.epiha@selwyn.govt.nz
Selwyn DistrictNicole ReidCouncillorSelwyn Central Wardnicole.reid@selwyn.govt.nz
Selwyn DistrictJeff BlandCouncillorSelwyn Central Wardjeff.bland@selwyn.govt.nz
Selwyn DistrictMark AlexenderCouncillorSelwyn Central Wardmark.alexander@selwyn.govt.nz
Timaru DistrictNigel BowenMayorAt Largenigel.bowen@timdc.govt.nz
Timaru DistrictGavin OliverCouncillorAt Largegavin.oliver@timdc.govt.nz
Timaru DistrictRichard LyonCouncillorAt Largerichard.lyon@timdc.govt.nz
Timaru DistrictPaddy O’ReilyCouncillorAt Largepaddy.oreilly@timdc.govt.nz
Timaru DistrictPeter BurtCouncillorAt Largepeter.burt@timdc.govt.nz
Timaru DistrictAllan BoothCouncillorAt Largeallan.booth@timdc.govt.nz
Timaru DistrictBarbara GilchristCouncillorAt Largebarbara.gilchrist@timdc.govt.nz
Timaru DistrictSally ParkerCouncillorAt Largesally.parker@timdc.govt.nz
Timaru DistrictStu PiddingtonCouncillorAt Largestu.piddington@timdc.govt.nz
Timaru DistrictSteve WillsDeputy MayorAt Largesteve.wills@timdc.govt.nz
Waimakariri DistrictDan GordonMayorAt Largemayor@wmk.govt.nz
Waimakariri DistrictNeville AtkinsonDeputy MayorKaiapoi-Woodend Wardneville.atkinson@wmk.govt.nz
Waimakariri DistrictAl BlackieCouncillorKaiapoi-Woodend Wardal.blackie@wmk.govt.nz
Waimakariri DistrictPhilip RedmondCouncillorKaiapoi-Woodend Wardphilip.redmond@wmk.govt.nz
Waimakariri DistrictSandra StewartCouncillorKaiapoi-Woodend Wardsandra.stewart@wmk.govt.nz
Waimakariri DistrictNiki MealingsCouncillorOxford-Ohoka Wardniki.mealings@wmk.govt.nz
Waimakariri DistrictWendy DoodyCouncillorOxford-Ohoka Wardwendy.doody@wmk.govt.nz
Waimakariri DistrictRobbie BrineCouncillorRangiora-Ashley Wardrobbie.brine@wmk.govt.nz
Waimakariri DistrictKirstyn BarnettCouncillorRangiora-Ashley Wardkirstyn.barnett@wmk.govt.nz
Waimakariri DistrictJoan WardCouncillorRangiora-Ashley Wardjoan.ward@wmk.govt.nz
Waimakariri DistrictPaul WilliamsCouncillorRangiora-Ashley Wardpaul.williams@wmk.govt.nz
Waimate DistrictColin PankhurstCouncillorHakataramea-Waihaorunga Wardcolin.pankhurst@waimatedc.govt.nz
Waimate DistrictMiriam MortonCouncillorWaimate Wardmiriam.morton@waimatedc.govt.nz
Waimate DistrictTom O'ConnorCouncillorPareora-Otaio-Makikihi Wardtom.oconnor@waimatedc.govt.nz
Waimate DistrictDavid OwenCouncillorWaimate Warddavid.owen@waimatedc.govt.nz
Waimate DistrictSheila PaulCouncillorWaihao Wardsheila.paul@waimatedc.govt.nz
Waimate DistrictCraig RowleyMayorAt Largemayorcraigrowley@waimatedc.govt.nz
Waimate DistrictSharyn CainDeputy MayorWaimate Wardsharyn.cain@waimatedc.govt.nz
Waimate DistrictSandy McAlweeCouncillorPareora-Otaio-Makikihi Wardsandy.mcalwee@waimatedc.govt.nz
Waimate DistrictFabia FoxCouncillorWaimate Wardfabia.fox@waimatedc.govt.nz

West Coast

CouncilNamePositionWardEmail
Buller DistrictRosalie SampsonCouncillorSeddon Wardrosalie.sampson@bdc.govt.nz
Buller DistrictMartin HillCouncillorSeddon Wardmartin.hill@bdc.govt.nz
Buller DistrictSharon RocheDeputy MayorWestport Wardsharon.roche@bdc.govt.nz
Buller DistrictRobyn NahrCouncillorWestport Wardrobyn.nahr@bdc.govt.nz
Buller DistrictJoanne HowardCouncillorWestport Wardjoanne.howard@bdc.govt.nz
Buller DistrictGrant WestonCouncillorWestport Wardgrant.weston@bdc.govt.nz
Buller DistrictMargaret MontgomeryCouncillorWestport Wardmargaret.montgomery@bdc.govt.nz
Buller DistrictPhil RutherfordCouncillorWestport Wardphil.rutherford@bdc.govt.nz
Buller DistrictJamie CleineMayorAt Largemayor@bdc.govt.nz
Buller DistrictDave HawesCouncillorInangahua Warddave.hawes@bdc.govt.nz
Buller DistrictJohn BougenCouncillorInangahua Wardjohn.bougen@bdc.govt.nz
Grey DistrictTania GibsonMayorAt Largemayor@greydc.govt.nz
Grey DistrictMurray HayCouncillorCentral Wardmurray.hay@greydc.govt.nz
Grey DistrictTim MoraCouncillorCentral Wardtim.mora@greydc.govt.nz
Grey DistrictPatrick McBrideCouncillorCentral Wardpatrick.mcbride@greydc.govt.nz
Grey DistrictAnton BeckerCouncillorEastern Wardanton.becker@greydc.govt.nz
Grey DistrictAllan GibsonDeputy MayorEastern Wardallan.gibson@greydc.govt.nz
Grey DistrictRosemary GreenCouncillorNorthern Wardrosemary.green@greydc.govt.nz
Grey DistrictPeter HaddockCouncillorSouthern Wardpeter.haddock@greydc.govt.nz
Grey DistrictRex MacDonaldCouncillorSouthern Wardrex.macdonald@greydc.govt.nz
Grey DistrictFrancois TumahaiCouncillorKaiwhakahaere (Iwi Representative)francois.tumahai@greydc.govt.nz
West Coast RegionalAlan BirchfieldChairGrey Constituencybirch.min@xtra.co.nz
West Coast RegionalStuart ChallengerDeputy ChairWestland Constituencystuart.challenger@wcrc.govt.nz
West Coast RegionalBrett CummingsCouncillorGrey Constituencybart.heads@gmail.com
West Coast RegionalDebra MagnerCouncillorWestland Constituencydebra.magner@wcrc.govt.nz
West Coast RegionalJohn HillCouncillorBuller Constituencyjohn.hill@wcrc.govt.nz
West Coast RegionalLaura Coll McLaughlinCouncillorBuller Constituencylaura.collmclaughlin@wcrc.govt.nz
West Coast RegionalPeter EwenCouncillorGrey Constituencyprewen@hotmail.com
Westland DistrictIan HartshorneCouncillorSouthern Wardcr.hartshorne@westlanddc.govt.nz
Westland DistrictRyan KennedyCouncillorSouthern Wardcr.kennedy@westlanddc.govt.nz
Westland DistrictFrancois TumahaiCouncillorIwi Representativech.tumahai@westlanddc.govt.nz
Westland DistrictPaul MadgwickCouncillorIwi Representativecr.madgwick@westlanddc.govt.nz
Westland DistrictBruce SmithMayorAt Largemayor@westlanddc.govt.nz
Westland DistrictDavid CarruthersDeputy MayorHokitika Wardcr.carruthers@westlanddc.govt.nz
Westland DistrictAnna HartCouncillorNorthern Wardcr.hart@westlanddc.govt.nz
Westland DistrictJenny KeoganCouncillorNorthern Wardcr.keogan@westlanddc.govt.nz
Westland DistrictJane NealeCouncillorNorthern Wardcr.neale@westlanddc.govt.nz
Westland DistrictPaul DavidsonCouncillorHokitika Wardcr.davidson@westlanddc.govt.nz
Westland DistrictLatham MartinCouncillorHokitika Wardcr.martin@westlanddc.govt.nz

Otago & Southland

CouncilNamePositionWardEmail
Central Otago DistrictNigel MckinlayCouncillorCromwell Wardnigel.mckinlay@codc.govt.nz
Central Otago DistrictMartin McPhersonCouncillorVincent Wardmartin.mcpherson@codc.govt.nz
Central Otago DistrictTracey PatersonCouncillorVincent Wardtracy.paterson@codc.govt.nz
Central Otago DistrictTim CadoganMayorAt Largemayor@codc.govt.nz
Central Otago DistrictCheryl LawsCouncillorCromwell Wardcheryl.laws@codc.govt.nz
Central Otago DistrictNeil GillespieDeputy MayorCromwell Wardneil.gillespie@codc.govt.nz
Central Otago DistrictTamah AlleyCouncillorVincent Wardtamah.alley@codc.govt.nz
Central Otago DistrictShirley CalvertCouncillorCromwell Wardshirley.calvert@codc.govt.nz
Central Otago DistrictLynley ClaridgeCouncillorVincent Wardlynley.claridge@codc.govt.nz
Central Otago DistrictIan CooneyCouncillorVincent Wardian.cooney@codc.govt.nz
Central Otago DistrictStuart DuncanCouncillorManiototo Wardstuart.duncan@codc.govt.nz
Central Otago DistrictStephen JefferyCouncillorTeviot Valley Wardstephen.jeffery@codc.govt.nz
Central Otago DistrictCheryl LawsCouncillorCromwell Wardcheryl.laws@codc.govt.nz
Clutha DistrictJohn HerbertCouncillorWest Otago WardJohn.Herbert@Cluthadc.govt.nz
Clutha DistrictBryan CadoganMayorAt Largebryan.cadogan@cluthadc.govt.nz
Clutha DistrictWayne FeltsCouncillorBalclutha Wardwayne.felts@cluthadc.govt.nz
Clutha DistrictAlison LudemannCouncillorBalclutha Wardalison.ludemann@cluthadc.govt.nz
Clutha DistrictKen PayneCouncillorBalclutha Wardken.payne@cluthadc.govt.nz
Clutha DistrictCarol SutherlandCouncillorBalclutha WardCarol.Sutherland@Cluthadc.govt.nz
Clutha DistrictBruce VollweilerCouncillorBruce WardBruce.Vollweiler@Cluthadc.govt.nz
Clutha DistrictGaynor FinchCouncillorBruce WardGaynor.Finch@Cluthadc.govt.nz
Clutha DistrictSelwyn WilkinsonCouncillorBruce Wardselwyn_wilkinson@yahoo.co.nz
Clutha DistrictDane CatherwoodCouncillorCatlins WardDane.Catherwood@Cluthadc.govt.nz
Clutha DistrictJo-Anne ThomsonCouncillorClinton WardJo-Anne.Thomson@Cluthadc.govt.nz
Clutha DistrictStewart CowieDeputy MayorClutha Valley Wardstewart.cowie@cluthadc.govt.nz
Clutha DistrictBruce GrahamCouncillorKaitangata-Matau Wardbruce.graham@cluthadc.govt.nz
Clutha DistrictMel FosterCouncillorLawrence-Tuapeka WardMel.Foster@Cluthadc.govt.nz
Dunedin CityAaron HawkinsMayorAt Largemayor@dcc.govt.nz
Dunedin CityChristine GareyCouncillorAt Largechristine.garey@dcc.govt.nz
Dunedin CitySophie BarkerCouncillorAt LargeSophie.barker@dcc.govt.nz
Dunedin CityDavid Benson-PopeCouncillorAt Largedavid.benson-pope@dcc.govt.nz
Dunedin CityRachel ElderCouncillorAt Largerachel.elder@dcc.govt.nz
Dunedin CityDoug HallCouncillorAt Largedoug.hall@dcc.govt.nz
Dunedin CityCarmen HoulahanCouncillorAt Largecarmen.houlahan@dcc.govt.nz
Dunedin CityMarie LaufisoCouncillorAt Largemarie.laufiso@dcc.govt.nz
Dunedin CityChris StaynesCouncillorAt Largechris.staynes@dcc.govt.nz
Dunedin CityMike LordCouncillorAt Largemike.lord@dcc.govt.nz
Dunedin CityJim O’MalleyCouncillorAt Largejim.omalley@dcc.govt.nz
Dunedin CityJules RadichCouncillorAt Largejules.radich@dcc.govt.nz
Dunedin CityLee VandervisCouncillorAt Largelee@vandervision.co.nz
Dunedin CitySteve WalkerCouncillorAt Largesteve.walker@dcc.govt.nz
Dunedin CityAndrew WhileyCouncillorAt Largeandrew.whiley@dcc.govt.nz
Gore DistrictTracy Hicks JPMayorAt Largetracy.hicks@goredc.govt.nz
Gore DistrictBronwyn ReidCouncillorGore Wardbreid@goredc.govt.nz
Gore DistrictCliff BolgerCouncillorAt Largecbolger@goredc.govt.nz
Gore DistrictNicky DavisCouncillorAt Largendavis@goredc.govt.nz
Gore DistrictRichard McPhailCouncillorAt Largermcphail@goredc.govt.nz
Gore DistrictBret HighstedCouncillorGore Wardbhighsted@goredc.govt.nz
Gore DistrictNick GrantCouncillorGore Wardngrant@goredc.govt.nz
Gore DistrictGlenys DicksonCouncillorGore Wardgdickson@goredc.govt.nz
Gore DistrictDoug GrantCouncillorGore Warddgrant@goredc.govt.nz
Gore DistrictNeville PhillipsCouncillorMataura Wardnphillips@goredc.govt.nz
Gore DistrictJohn GardyneCouncillorWaikaka Wardjgardyne@goredc.govt.nz
Gore DistrictStewart MacDonellCouncillorWaimumu-Kaiwera Wardsmacdonell@goredc.govt.nz
Invercargill CityNobby ClarkDeputy MayorAt Largekarennobs@yahoo.com
Invercargill CityPeter Warren KettCouncillorAt Largekite@xtra.co.nz
Invercargill CityGraham LewisCouncillorAt Largegraham.lewis@icc.govt.nz
Invercargill CityDarren LudlowCouncillorAt Largedarren.ludlow@icloud.com
Invercargill CityIan PottingerCouncillorAt Largeian.pottinger@icc.govt.nz
Invercargill CityNigel SkeltCouncillorAt Largenigel.skelt@icc.govt.nz
Invercargill CityLesley SoperCouncillorAt Largelesley.soper@xtra.co.nz
Invercargill CityTim ShadboltMayorAt Largemayor@icc.govt.nz
Invercargill CityToni BiddleCouncillorAt Largetoni.biddle@icc.govt.nz
Invercargill CityLindsay AbbottCouncillorAt Largelindsayabbott@xtra.co.nz
Invercargill CityRebecca AmundsenCouncillorAt LargeRebeccaA@icc.govt.nz
Invercargill CityAllan ArnoldCouncillorAt Largeallan@arnolds.co.nz
Invercargill CityAlex CrackettCouncillorAt Largealex.crackett@icc.govt.nz
Otago RegionalMarian HobbsCouncillorDunedin Regional ConstituencyMarian.Hobbs@orc.govt.nz
Otago RegionalHilary CalveryCouncillorDunedin Regional ConstituencyHilary.Calvert@orc.govt.nz
Otago RegionalGretchen RobertsonCouncillorDunedin Regional ConstituencyGretchen.Robertson@orc.govt.nz
Otago RegionalAndrew NooneChairDunedin Regional ConstituencyAndrew.Noone@orc.govt.nz
Otago RegionalBryan ScottCouncillorDunedin Regional ConstituencyBryan.Scott@orc.govt.nz
Otago RegionalMichael DeakerCouncillorDunedin Regional ConstituencyMichael.Deaker@orc.govt.nz
Otago RegionalCarmen HopeCouncillorMolyneux Regional ConstituencyCarmen.Hope@orc.govt.nz
Otago RegionalKate WilsonCouncillorMolyneux Regional ConstituencyKate.Wilson@orc.govt.nz
Otago RegionalMichael LawsDeputy ChairDunstan Regional ConstituencyMichael.Laws@orc.govt.nz
Otago RegionalAlexa ForbesCouncillorDunstan Regional ConstituencyAlexa.Forbes@orc.govt.nz
Otago RegionalGary KelliherCouncillorDunstan Regional ConstituencyGary.Kelliher@orc.govt.nz
Otago RegionalKevin MalcolmCouncillorMoeraki ConstituencyKevin.Malcolm@orc.govt.nz
Queenstown-Lakes DistrictJim BoultMayorAt Largejim.boult@qldc.govt.nz
Queenstown-Lakes DistrictValerie MillerCouncillorQueenstown-Wakatipu Wardvalerie.miller@qldc.govt.nz
Queenstown-Lakes DistrictCraig FergusonCouncillorQueenstown-Wakatipu Wardcraig.ferguson@qldc.govt.nz
Queenstown-Lakes DistrictPenny ClarkCouncillorQueenstown-Wakatipu Wardpenny.clark@qldc.govt.nz
Queenstown-Lakes DistrictNiamh ShawCouncillorWānaka Wardniamh.shaw@qldc.govt.nz
Queenstown-Lakes DistrictGlyn LewersCouncillorQueenstown-Wakatipu Wardglyn.lewers@qldc.govt.nz
Queenstown-Lakes DistrictQuentin SmithCouncillorWānaka Wardquentin.smith@qldc.govt.nz
Queenstown-Lakes DistrictNiki GladdingCouncillorQueenstown-Wakatipu Wardniki.gladding@qldc.govt.nz
Queenstown-Lakes DistrictHeath CoplandCouncillorArrowtown Wardheath.copland@qldc.govt.nz
Queenstown-Lakes DistrictCalum MacleodCouncillorWānaka Wardcalum.macleod@qldc.govt.nz
Southland DistrictDon ByarsCouncillorWaiau Aparima Warddon.byars@southlanddc.govt.nz
Southland DistrictGeorge HarpurCouncillorWaiau Aparima WardGeorge.harpur@southlanddc.govt.nz
Southland DistrictKaryn OwenCouncillorWaiau Aparima WardKaryn.Owen@southlanddc.govt.nz
Southland DistrictDarren FrazerCouncillorOreti WardDarren.frazer@southlanddc.govt.nz
Southland DistrictChristine MenziesCouncillorOreti WardChristine.Menzies@southlanddc.govt.nz
Southland DistrictMargie RuddenklauCouncillorOreti WardMargaret.Ruddenklau@southlanddc.govt.nz
Southland DistrictPaul DuffyCouncillorWaihopai Toetoe Wardpaul.duffy@southlanddc.govt.nz
Southland DistrictJulie KeastCouncillorWaihopai Toetoe Wardjulie.keast@southlanddc.govt.nz
Southland DistrictBruce FordCouncillorStewart Island/Rakiura Wardbruce.ford@southlanddc.govt.nz
Southland DistrictGary TongMayorAt Largegary.tong@southlanddc.govt.nz
Southland DistrictJohn DouglasCouncillorMararoa Waimea Wardjohn.douglas@southlanddc.govt.nz
Southland DistrictEbel KremerCouncillorMararoa Waimea Wardebel.kremer@southlanddc.govt.nz
Southland DistrictRob ScottCouncillorMararoa Waimea WardRobin.Scott@southlanddc.govt.nz
Southland Environment RegionalBonnie MagerCouncillorInvercargill-Rakiura Constituencybonnie.mager@es.govt.nz
Southland Environment RegionalPeter McDonaldCouncillorHokonui Constituencypeter.mcdonald@es.govt.nz
Southland Environment RegionalJeremy McPhailCouncillorEastern-Dome Constituencyjeremy.mcphail@es.govt.nz
Southland Environment RegionalEric RoyCouncillorInvercargill-Rakiura Constituencyeric.roy@es.govt.nz
Southland Environment RegionalDavid StevensCouncillorEastern-Dome Constituencydavid.stevens@es.govt.nz
Southland Environment RegionalNicol HorrellChairWestern Constituencynicol.horrell@es.govt.nz
Southland Environment RegionalLloyd McCallumDeputy ChairSouthern Constituencylloyd.mccallum@es.govt.nz
Southland Environment RegionalAllan BairdCouncillorFiordland Constituencyallan.baird@es.govt.nz
Southland Environment RegionalNeville CookCouncillorInvercargill-Rakiura Constituencyneville.cook@es.govt.nz
Southland Environment RegionalLloyd EslerCouncillorInvercargill-Rakiura Constituencylloyd.esler@es.govt.nz
Southland Environment RegionalRobert GuytonCouncillorInvercargill-Rakiura Constituencyrobert.guyton@es.govt.nz
Southland Environment RegionalLyndal LudlowCouncillorInvercargill-Rakiura Constituencylyndal.ludlow@es.govt.nz
Waitaki DistrictJeremy HoldingCouncillorOamaru Wardjholding@waitaki.govt.nz
Waitaki DistrictJim HopkinsCouncillorOamaru Wardjhopkins@waitaki.govt.nz
Waitaki DistrictHana Melania HalaleleCouncillorOamaru Wardhhalalele@waitaki.govt.nz
Waitaki DistrictPeter NewtownCouncillorWaihemo Wardpeter.newton@waitaki.govt.nz
Waitaki DistrictGary KircherMayorAt Largegkircher@waitaki.govt.nz
Waitaki DistrictMelanie TavendaleCouncillorOamaru Wardmtavendale@waitaki.govt.nz
Waitaki DistrictBill KinganCouncillorCorriedale Wardwkingan@waitaki.govt.nz
Waitaki DistrictGuy PercivalCouncillorCorriedale Wardgpercival@waitaki.govt.nz
Waitaki DistrictColin WollsteinCouncillorOamaru Wardcwollstein@waitaki.govt.nz
Waitaki DistrictKelli WilliamsCouncillorOamaru Wardkwilliams@waitaki.govt.nz